Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Isoetes bolanderi Bolander's Quillwort Species Plant G4 SNR 48507
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Juncus interior Inland Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 42958
Asioplax edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 77557
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Vitis vinifera European Grape Species Plant G4 SNA 44373
Mesoleuca ruficillata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32680
Histrionicus histrionicus Harlequin Duck Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 18872
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi G4 S1 34937
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Astragalus inflexus Bent Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 39543
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Orobanche californica California Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 40083
Parnassia parviflora Small-flower Grass-of-parnassus Species Plant G4 SNR 47671
Perlinodes aurea Longgill Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22417
Erigeron chrysopsidis Dwarf Yellow Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50730
Tricorythodes stygiatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25082
Madia minima Small-head Tarweed Species Plant G4 SNR 57924
Stanleya tomentosa Hairy Prince-plume Species Plant G4 SNR 51739
Carex interrupta Green-fruited Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 52221
Paraleptophlebia temporalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27579
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Tayloria serrata Serrate Tayloria Species Plant G4 S1 33384
Isoperla pinta Checkered Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27981
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Heterocladium macounii Species Plant G4 SNR 38287
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 SNR 55396
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Coturnicops noveboracensis Yellow Rail Species Bird G4 SNA 15452
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 56645
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 58123
Hackelia diffusa Spreading Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 43950
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Eutricopis nexilis White-spotted Midget Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27917
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Trifolium andersonii Anderson's Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 45492
Hesperochiron pumilus Dwarf Hesperochiron Species Plant G4 SNR 46112
Lathyrus bijugatus Latah Tule-pea Species Plant G4 SNR 55119
Stylurus olivaceus Olive Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22072
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Tetraneuris grandiflora Old-Man-of-the-Mountain Species Plant G4 SNR 41104
Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon Species Bird G4 SNA 15363
Lomatium gormanii Gorman's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48575
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Agrotis obliqua A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24224
Carex tumulicola Foothill Sedge Species Plant 4 G4 SH 49501
Eleocharis bolanderi Bolander's Spikerush Species Plant G4 SNR 42855
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Polystichum andersonii Anderson Holly-fern Species Plant G4 SNR 58076
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Eriogonum spergulinum Spurry Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 43728
Camelobaetidius variabilis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32097
Trifolium latifolium Twin Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 52843
Sympetrum madidum Red-veined Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27837
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Orthotrichum rivulare Species Plant G4 SNR 34049
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Porella roellii A Liverwort Species Plant G4 S1S2 36627
Eriogonum thymoides Thymeleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 60479
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Euxoa pleuritica Fawn Brown Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 31679
Calidris canutus Red Knot Species Bird G4 SNA 15324
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Ranunculus jovis Hillside Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 49200
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Carex amplifolia Bigleaf Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 49798
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Caenis tardata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27706
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S1 45334
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Allium fibrillum Blue Mountain Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 53923
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Plectritis ciliosa Long-spur Plectritis Species Plant G4 SNR 46263
Halimolobos perplexa Puzzling Rockcress Species Plant Sensitive G4 S4 40106
Allium brevistylum Short-stem Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 48177
Ammodramus leconteii Le Conte's Sparrow Species Bird G4 SNA 15530
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
CSV