Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9864
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Lithophane amanda Amanda's Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70950
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Catostomus catostomus Longnose Sucker Species Fish G5 S3 16123
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Cymopterus corrugatus Corrugated Wavewing Species Plant G4 S3 46692
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Drepana arcuata Arched Hooktip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29361
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Osmia albolateralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476021
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. parishii Parish's Snowberry Variety Plant G5TNR S3 89069
Collomia debilis Alpine Collomia Species Plant G5 S3 40690
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Epilobium palustre Swamp Willow-weed Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 47612
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Hymenopappus filifolius var. idahoensis Fineleaf Woolly-white Variety Plant G5T3 S3 85392
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Cucullia omissa Omitted Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70686
Antilocapra americana Pronghorn Species Mammal G5 S3 15532
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 58511
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Scutellaria nana var. nana Dwarf Skullcap Variety Plant G4T4 S3 84123
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Rhinanthus minor Yellow Rattle-box Species Plant G5 S3 43760
Androloma maccullochii MacCulloch's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70533
Catocala unijuga Once-married Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22726
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Catocala neogama Bride Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate S3 26902
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Lycaena heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Lilaea scilloides Flowering Quillwort Species Plant 4 G5? S3 43242
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Scirpus cyperinus Wool-grass Species Plant G5 S3 50104
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Proserpinus clarkiae Clark's Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21723
Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 91501
Nycteola cinereana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70986
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Platypolia mactata Adorable Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71116
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
CSV