Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Exitianus exitiosus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73863
Dendrolaelaps armatus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474056
Amphinemura banksi Rockies Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27152
Ochrotrichia logana A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74050
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Lophocampa maculata Spotted Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27353
Ecclisomyia maculosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74127
Rhabdocarpais consanguineus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474088
Sphaerium sulcatum A Peaclam Species Invertebrate SNR 27469
Agrypnia glacialis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74206
Strangesta ptychomphala A Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474104
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Rhyacophila valuma A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74265
Lacinipolia longiclava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474122
Oreohelix peripherica Deseret Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 2 27871
Schoenoplectus acutus Hardstem Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 74311
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Lymnaea atkaensis Frigid Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNA 28006
Hesperocorixa laevigata A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77401
Agrochola purpurea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474154
Arion circumscriptus Brown-banded Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28158
Pardosa lapponica A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77964
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Libellula comanche Comanche Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28308
Apamea longula An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474186
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Betula x utahensis Species Plant GNA SNA 78931
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Colias meadii Mead's Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 28614
Potamogeton x faxonii Species Plant SNR 79320
Cryphia cuerva A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474379
Gyraulus circumstriatus Disc Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28750
Xestia c-nigrum Lesser Black-letter Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 79605
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Pseudothyatira cymatophoroides Tufted Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28927
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Egira variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474446
Vallonia excentrica Iroquois Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29059
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Plebejus idas Northern Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29169
Euxoa costata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474510
Hesperia colorado Western Branded Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29410
Euxoa misturata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474541
Heptagenia elegantula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate SNR 29641
Euxoa punctigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474564
Argiacris amissuli A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29789
Euxoa vetusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474580
Melanoplus packardii Packard Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29948
Homorthodes communis Alder Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474596
Cheumatopsyche mickeli A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30127
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Ladona julia Chalk-fronted Corporal Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30357
Tarache toddi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474635
Schizura ipomoeae Morning-glory Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30563
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Leucania farcta Meadow Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474699
Satyrium acadica Acadian Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30822
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Plagiomimicus dimidiata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474765
Pieris marginalis Margined White Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31296
Properigea albimacula White-spotted Properigea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474797
Argia vivida Vivid Dancer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31471
Pseudanarta singula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474882
Lycaena editha Edith's Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31717
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Cordulia shurtleffii American Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31935
Sympistis albifasciata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474945
Paraleptophlebia heteronea A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32140
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Caenis youngi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32331
Xestia xanthographa Square-spot Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475007
Alloperla severa Western Sallfly Species Invertebrate SNR 32569
Agapostemon angelicus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475040
Pontia sisymbrii Spring White Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32677
Amphorophora rubi An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475069
Cascadoperla trictura Cascades Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 32868
Andrena capricornis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475085
Conocephalus fasciatus Slender Meadow Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33072
Andrena medionitens A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475101
Cucujus clavipes A Flat Bark Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33185
Andrena pertristis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475121
Dicranum scoparium Broom Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 33595
Andrena surda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475155
Helodium blandowii Blandow's Helodium Species Plant G5 S2 34146
Anthophora ursina A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475191
Ulota megalospora Large-spored Ulota Species Plant G3G5 S1 34919
Aphis spiraecola Spirea Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475223
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Anoecia equiseti An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475254
Pleurozium schreberi Red-stemmed Feather Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 36141
Atoposmia anthodyta A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475283
Cladonia uncialis Thorn Cladonia Species Fungi G5 S1 36769
Ballana spinosa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475388
Rhytidiopsis robusta Pipecleaner Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37548
Schinia edwardsii A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475420
Atrichum selwynii Species Plant G5 SNR 38069
Coelioxys erysimi A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475450
CSV