Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9875
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Satyrium behrii Behr's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21781
Stenopogon martini A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476948
Tayloria acuminata Acuminate Trumpet Moss Species Plant G3G4 SNR 37088
Euxoa brunneigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474493
Buteo swainsoni Swainson's Hawk Species Bird G5 S5B 19372
Zonotrichia querula Harris's Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 16370
Andrena crassihirta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476698
Glossosoma alascense A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31411
Polyplax spinulosa A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473430
Carthamus tinctorius False Saffron Species Plant GNR SNA 45741
Nomada corvallisensis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475613
Heterosilpha ramosa A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25243
Clastoptera delicata A Spittle Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473177
Euthamia graminifolia Flat-top Fragrant-goldenrod Species Plant G5 S1 43818
Andrena nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475112
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Andrena miserabilis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70360
Sympistis incubus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474024
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha Chinook Salmon Species Fish 2 G5 SNA 17129
Alucita adriendenisi A Many-plumed Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476282
Hemaris thysbe Hummingbird Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28652
Aphilodyctum fidum A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476788
Nemoria obliqua A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32580
Stenistomera macrodactyla A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473773
Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 56700
Pyrrocoma integrifolia Entire-leaved Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G4 S1 46335
Eulimnichus analis A Minute Marsh-loving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475764
Argia plana Springwater Dancer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26084
Limnodrilus claparedianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1469484
Lupinus lyallii ssp. alcis-temporis Lyall's Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1? SNR 84625
Bromus sterilis Poverty Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 42040
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Hippodamia parenthesis Parenthesis Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR 20182
Trichoplusia ni Cabbage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71302
Lacinipolia comis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474119
Dicamptodon aterrimus Idaho Giant Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G3G4 S4 18250
Palpomyia aldrichi A Biting Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476544
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Orthotylus coagulatus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473274
Ballana ortha A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475303
Sphaerium rhomboideum Rhomboid Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23502
Tachysphex clarconis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473023
Properigea niveirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474801
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Ceraclea annulicornis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74091
Eleodes vandykei A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476884
Dermatocarpon lorenzianum A Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S1 34274
Lasius latipes An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473869
Thrassis francisi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476634
Berosus fraternus A Water Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30611
Nysius ericae A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473366
Brachyunguis bishopi An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475549
Bombus mixtus Fuzzy-horned Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 24543
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Euxoa servitus Slave Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68671
Oncorhynchus nerka Sockeye Salmon Species Fish G5 S1 1867123
Mniotype tenera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473960
Bromus arvensis Field Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 58238
Microlestes major A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476157
Hyperaspidius hercules A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28066
Bibio albipennis A March Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473119
Crypsis vaginiflora African Prickle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 56323
Diaphorus similis A Longlegged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475647
Boloria frigga Frigga Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25512
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Cicer arietinum Chickpea Species Plant GNR SNA 52245
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Species Bird G4 SNA 19678
Lasius neoniger An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70430
Heliotropium curassavicum Seaside Heliotrope Species Plant G5 SNR 50262
Diplotaxis subangulata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476730
Psychomyia flavida A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31789
Limonius fulvipilis A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473706
Aegilops cylindrica Jointed Goatgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 45961
Osmia melanopleura A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 1476414
Pantala hymenaea Spot-winged Glider Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28915
Eleodes granulatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473210
Centaurea cyanus Garden Cornflower Species Plant GNR SNA 44014
Anthophora peritomae A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475179
Triznaka pintada Rough Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22979
Heliothis acesias Acesias Buff Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 81347
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Soyedina potteri Idaho Forestfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 20470
Chlorochroa rossiana A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476820
Oxychilus draparnaudi Dark-bodied Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32896
Toxophora virgata A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473805
Habropoda cineraria A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475922
Spilosoma virginica Virginian Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26389
Coquilletia insignis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472943
Melanoplus ohadi A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475430
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Bembidion versicolor A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71882
Acronicta lupini Lupine Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474151
Kootenaia burkei Pygmy Slug Species Invertebrate G2 S5 67767
Tabanus punctifer A Deer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476576
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Megachile onobrychidis A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473307
Rhagovelia distincta A Water Strider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473895
CSV