Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 3901 - 4000 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Hydroscapha redfordi A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473935
Melissodes bimatris A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476116
Metator pardalinus Blue-legged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27890
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Myosotis discolor Yellow-and-blue Forget-me-not Species Plant G5 SNA 56168
Ufeus hulstii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474990
Bombus centralis Central Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 22005
Euxoa citricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474506
Knautia arvensis Blue-button Species Plant GNR SNA 60540
Desmocerus aureipennis piperi A Long-horned Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476707
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Prorates arctos A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473660
Carex saxatilis Russet Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 58707
Dufourea holocyanea A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475621
Optioservus quadrimaculatus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476287
Pristiloma arcticum Northern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 28709
Cymindis planipennis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473183
Andrena porterae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475127
Cassiope mertensiana ssp. mertensiana Mertens' Mountain Heather Variety Plant G5T5 S2 91351
Caudatella edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22813
Arabidopsis thaliana Wall-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 52711
Pterostichus neobrunneus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474031
Centaurea montana Mountain Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 61188
Arge parena An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476797
Pontia sisymbrii Spring White Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32677
Stenopogon neglectus A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473780
Forelius pruinosus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475872
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Perillus exaptus A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472897
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Ballana parallela A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475381
Cisseps fulvicollis Yellow-collared Scape Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23665
Xestia oblata Rosy Dart Moth Species Invertebrate S5 71328
Astragalus tetrapterus Four-wing Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4G5 S1 40207
Admetovis oxymorus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474126
Penstemonia clarkei A Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476552
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Pachybrachis caelatus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473280
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Capsella bursa-pastoris Common Shepherd's Purse Species Plant GNR SNA 57483
Lasioglossum athabascense A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476052
Peridroma saucia Varigated Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27188
Tachysphex occidentalis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473029
Protorthodes alfkenii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474868
Speyeria aphrodite Aphrodite Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21317
Mystacides alafimbriatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74099
Euscelis maculipenis A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476893
Thamnolia subuliformis Whiteworm Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 34906
Simulium argus A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473876
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Silene latifolia Bladder Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 60059
Macrophya cassandra A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476642
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Okanagana luteobasalis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473372
Calliopsis personata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475557
Sphyrapicus thyroideus Williamson's Sapsucker Species Bird G5 S4B 16134
Circotettix undulatus A Short-horned Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24772
Agapostemon femoratus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475046
Hieracium scouleri var. nudicaule Scouler's Hawkweed Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 90971
Paonias excaecata Blind-eyed Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22196
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Viola sororia Woolly Blue Violet Species Plant G5 49618
Eremogone loisiae Lois' sandwort Species Plant GNR S1 1912277
Aulodrilus americanus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473967
Sisymbrium officinale Hairy-pod Hedge-mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 60735
Bromus rubens Foxtail Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 47740
Myrmica lobifrons An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476174
Virbia fragilis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28216
Brachypterolous pulicarius A Sap Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473125
Diplazon laetatorius A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475660
Cryptomastix mullani Coeur d'Alene Oregonian Species Invertebrate G4 S4Q Tier 3 25622
Phragmites australis ssp. australis Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNA 93561
Bartramia longicauda Upland Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S1B 16813
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Euxoa plagigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474562
Agonopterix canadensis Canadian Agonopterix Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70476
Euphydryas colon Colon Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476739
Discus whitneyi Forest Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32029
Dictyna idahoana A Meshweaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474060
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Osmia paradisica A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476429
Philocasca antennata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29021
Epicauta immerita A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473216
Aphaenogaster uinta An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475195
Speyeria edwardsii Edwards' Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23140
Cicindela depressula depressula Dispirited Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 81240
Cardaria pubescens Long-stalk Hoary-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 39683
Idia occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474684
Sedum telephium ssp. telephium Purple Stonecrop Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90093
Cercyonis sthenele Great Basin Wood-nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20655
Dolerus elderi A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476829
Colias eurytheme Orange Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33077
Trupanea nigricornis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473812
Cynodon dactylon var. dactylon Bermuda Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86538
Halictus tripartitus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475938
Apantesis virgo Virgin Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26507
Megachile onobrychidis A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473307
Rorippa microphylla One-row Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 42287
Bembidion siticum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475442
Vallonia albula Indecisive Vallonia Species Invertebrate G4Q SNA 24015
CSV