Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1901 - 2000 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Eriogonum novonudum False Naked Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G4 S1 52254
Euxoa perolivalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474561
Oreothlypis luciae Lucy's Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19768
Euxoa plagigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474562
Falco mexicanus Prairie Falcon Species Bird G5 S4 19777
Lasius neoniger An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70430
Medicago lupulina Black Medic Species Plant GNR SNA 50279
Ethmia albistrigella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476737
Aeshna interrupta Variable Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31945
Rhadinopsylla sectilis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473717
Dictyna idahoana A Meshweaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474060
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Osmia obliqua A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU SNR 1476427
Bombus flavifrons Yellow Head Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28989
Epicauta normalis A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473217
Sphyrapicus thyroideus Williamson's Sapsucker Species Bird G5 S4B 16134
Aphaenogaster uinta An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475195
Rhyacophila oreia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 23054
Cicindela depressula depressula Dispirited Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 81240
Idia occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474684
Yoraperla brevis Least Roachfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20527
Hymenoxys cooperi Cooper's Bitterweed Species Plant G4G5 S1 61405
Dolerus borealis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476827
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Trupanea nigricornis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473812
Cynodon dactylon var. dactylon Bermuda Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86538
Halictus rubicundus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475936
Arion ater Black Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26465
Crossidius coralinus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472956
Bembidion siticum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475442
Stagnicola apicina Abbreviate Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 23939
Bembidion transversale A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71880
Malva sylvestris High Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 53607
Amphipoea keiferi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474158
Pisidium simplex A Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67783
Tachysphex tenuis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476583
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Aulodrilus pluriseta A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473902
Ranunculus repens Creeping Buttercup Species Plant GNR SNA 44801
Lithurgus apicalis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476083
Depressaria pastinacella Parsnip Webworm Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27457
Ceratagallia robusta poudris A Leafhopper Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473062
Spaelotis bicava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474929
Branchinecta mackini Alkali Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21560
Rhyacophila grandis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74249
Podalonia violaceipennis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476923
Ramalina subleptocarpha A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 35869
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Setophaga castanea Bay-breasted Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19166
Apera spica-venti Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60354
Apera interrupta Dense Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 47343
Trupanea bisetosa A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476673
Cinygmula tarda A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31139
Hippodamia tredecimpunctata tibialis Thirteenspotted Lady Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5 SNR 1473405
Chromolepida bella A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475588
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Cercopedius artemisiae A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473152
Icterus parisorum Scott's Oriole Species Bird G5 S1B 15616
Anthidium utahense A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475087
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Phalaenostola metonalis Pale Phalaenostola Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69827
Chlorosea nevadaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473999
Sisymbrium loeselii Tall Hedge Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 60997
Nomada suavis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476234
Ochrotrichia buccata A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 28433
Serica barri A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473748
Anemone cylindrica Thimbleweed Species Plant 3 G5 S1 56517
Lychnis coronaria Rose Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 46097
Hylaeus conspicuus A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475717
Nephus sordidus A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25861
Fluminicola gustafsoni Nez Perce Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 605793
Heliothis phloxiphaga Darker Spotted Straw Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474594
Melanchra pulverulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71017
Adelphocoris rapidus Rapid Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476769
Acronicta funeralis Funerary Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32364
Tegenaria agrestis Hobo Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474092
Branta bernicla Brant Species Bird G5 SNA 18058
Perdita rectangulata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476499
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Lytta vulnerata cooperi A Blister Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473249
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Anthidium emarginatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475259
Trimerotropis cyaneipennis Blue-winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23328
Crossocerus insolens A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472998
Pyrgus centaureae freija Freija's Grizzled Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T4T5 SNR 82382
Artemisia absinthium Common Wormwood Species Plant GNR SNA 39973
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Cicindela repanda Bronzed Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20940
Lepidium chalepense Chalapa Hoarycress Species Plant GNRTNR SNA 90283
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Eremochrysa punctinervis A Green Lacewing Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476859
Platypedia areolata A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473844
Bromus hordeaceus Soft Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59837
Laevicephalus tantalus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475998
Limenitis lorquini Lorquin's Admiral Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26844
Mythicomyia rileyi A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473341
Crematogaster cerasi An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475513
Speyeria callippe Callippe Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24278
Cicadula straminea A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73718
Apamea spaldingi Spalding's Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474190
CSV