Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Oreothlypis ruficapilla Nashville Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 19054
Anthidium clypeodentatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473829
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Illinoia davidsoni An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475972
Microplitis plutellae A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473325
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Colletes louisae A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475479
Bembidion impotens A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22256
Homoglaea californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474175
Lixus concavus Rhubarb Curculio Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69157
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Rhopalosiphum parvae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476601
Digrammia neptaria Dark-bordered Granite Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473920
Salvia pratensis Meadow Sage Species Plant GNR SNA 60825
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Paraleuctra occidentalis Western Needlefly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28281
Megachile montivaga A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476101
Agromyza pusilla A Leafminer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473078
Gnophaela vermiculata Police Car Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25718
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Zonotrichia querula Harris's Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 16370
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Sphacophilus abdominalus An Argid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476942
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Cucullia florea Gray-hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 70684
Solanum dulcamara Climbing Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 50361
Speyeria hydaspe Hydaspe Fritillary Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 32133
Cosmopepla uhleri A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476692
Illnacorella argentata A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473422
Physella acuta Wandering Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 29114
Dianthidium cressonii A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475606
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Ladislavella traskii Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Andrena microchlora A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475104
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Phycitodes mucidella A Pyralid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474016
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Melanoplus zeus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33139
Perdita parilis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476269
Anastrangalia laetifica A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476782
Sphenometopa tergata A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473765
Agrostis capillaris Colonial Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 46627
Callophrys sheridanii Sheridan's Green Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26601
Eucera chrysophila A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475749
Psathyrostachys juncea Russian Wildrye Species Plant GNR SNA 1334105
Piruna pirus Pirus Skipperling Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24062
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Epuraea flavomaculata A Sap Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72357
Grus canadensis Sandhill Crane Species Bird G5 S3B Tier 3 18640
Cryptomastix mullani mullani A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474110
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Schizura leptinoides Black-blotched Schizura Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30218
Psilocephala nigrimana A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476537
Oropsylla labis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473265
Luzula campestris Common Wood-rush Species Plant G5 SNA 47358
Paraleptophlebia temporalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27579
Atoposmia oregona A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475289
Solierella sayi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473014
Yoraperla mariana Brown Roachfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21684
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Rhyacophila vobara A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74268
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Cladonia luteoalba Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G2G3 S1 36274
Iotichthys phlegethontis Least Chub Species Fish G2 15891
Eleodes novoverruculus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476878
Sciurus niger Eastern Fox Squirrel Species Mammal G5 SNA 19312
Rhopalomyia tumidicaulis A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473861
Briza minor Little Quaking Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 49813
Harpalus ellipsis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31291
Thereva fucata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476627
Neotrichodectes interruptofasciatus A Chewing Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473357
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. nevadensis Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85185
Euglesa rotundata Fat Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25122
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Arion owenii Warty Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22549
Ceranemota fasciata A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474207
Kybos denticula Apple Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70140
Schistocerca lineata Spotted Bird Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1787041
Pristina leidyi A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473952
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Melissodes subagilis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476144
Atomoscelis modestus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473110
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Sphaerium simile Grooved Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26024
Empoasca aspersa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475634
Poecile hudsonicus Boreal Chickadee Species Bird G5 S1 20082
Euxoa melura A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474539
Pyralis farinalis Meal Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71162
Trichophorum pumilum Rolland Bulrush Species Plant 2 G5 S1 50584
Sympetrum obtrusum White-faced Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32565
Acorus americanus Sweetflag Species Plant G5 S2 40027
Nomada elongatula A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476724
Pterocheilus provancheri A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473687
Spharagemon campestris A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29481
Osmia iridis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 1476399
Diplotaxis tenebrosa A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473201
Astragalus conjunctus var. conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Variety Plant G4TNR S3 84240
Erebia epipsodea Common Alpine Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23450
Andrena trevoris A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475162
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
CSV