Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 3101 - 3200 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Clostera apicalis Apical Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22996
Plantago major var. pachyphylla Asiatic Plantain Variety Plant G5TNRQ SNA 91467
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Andrena edwardsi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474664
Chlorochroa rossiana A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476820
Callophrys nelsoni Nelson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32913
Torymus coloradensis A Torymid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473803
Arenaria serpyllifolia ssp. serpyllifolia Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86490
Cypseloides niger Black Swift Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 16351
Valerianella locusta European Cornsalad Species Plant G5 SNA 46517
Gymnocarena diffusa A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475921
Lycaena phlaeas American Copper Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26419
Coniontis obesa A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472939
Melanoplus illash A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475427
Paracloeodes minutus A Small Minnow Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23903
Aphodius granarius An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71755
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Oligophlebodes ruthae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67692
Syrphoctonus maculifrons A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476575
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S3M 19516
Coloradia pandora Pandora Pinemoth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29965
Megabothris abantis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473304
Platysmittia bilyji A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473893
Lasius flavus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476075
Thorybes pylades Northern Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27398
Litomeris debilis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473052
Scotogramma orida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474910
Dolophilodes pallidipes A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74203
Juncus hallii Hall's Rush Species Plant G4G5 S1 51712
Irbisia pacifica A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476916
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha Chinook Salmon Species Fish 2 G5 SNA 17129
Xylographa trunciseda Xylographa Lichen Species Fungi SNR 35794
Drasteria nubicola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474422
Triepeolus timberlakei A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476666
Lestes disjunctus Northern Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31020
Helina troene A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473395
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. utahensis Mountain Snowberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85497
Ceratina arizonensis A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475580
Melipotis jucunda Merry Melipotis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24974
Catallagia decipiens A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473142
Bromus inermis var. inermis Awnless Brome Variety Plant G5TNR SNA 83883
Trifolium douglasii Douglas' Clover Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 41044
Andrena auricoma A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475078
Fluminicola minutissimus Pixie Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 22375
Eutrochium maculatum var. bruneri Joe Pye Weed Variety Plant G5T4T5Q S1 91111
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Amara laevipennis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20357
Rhipicephalus sanguineus Brown Dog Tick Species Invertebrate 1969368
Notoxus calcaratus An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473990
Nomada mutans A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476222
Arion distinctus Darkface Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28397
Brychius hornii A Crawling Water Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473739
Haemorhous mexicanus House Finch Species Bird G5 S4 15830
Hoplitis plagiostoma A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475704
Ochlodes sylvanoides Woodland Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25830
Branchinecta constricta Species Invertebrate G2 366339
Abronia mellifera White Sand Verbena Species Plant G4 S1S2 41694
Grammia ornata Ornate Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474585
Hillia iris Iris Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70892
Atriplex rosea Tumbling Orache Species Plant GNR SNA 50477
Laevicephalus totalus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476762
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Actebia balanitis A Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 32279
Pneumocoptes jellisoni A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474083
Scheuchzeria palustris Pod Grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 59065
Perdita fallax A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476481
Matriella teresa A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29190
Leucopis americana An Aphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473239
Ashmeadiella bucconis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475240
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
Vespula atropilosa Prairie Yelowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472987
Andrena vicinoides A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475242
Amphitornus coloradus Striped Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23284
Xeris morrisoni A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1472989
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Veronica chamaedrys Germander Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 53124
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Amara farcta A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476853
Polygonia gracilis Hoary Comma Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33274
Okanagana napa A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473836
Kybos rubrata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475986
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Monoxia puberula A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473332
Micranthes fragosa Peak Saxifrage Species Plant G3G5 SNR 85021
Pyrola picta White-vein Wintergreen Species Plant G4G5 SNR 55468
Colletes willistoni A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475495
Rhyacophila unimaculata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 24201
Hieracium scouleri var. scouleri Scouler's Hawkweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92190
Platystethus americanus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73139
Elatine brachysperma Shortseed Waterwort Species Plant G5 SNR 53731
Apamea auranticolor An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474182
Ochrotrichia stylata A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68216
Sigara washingtonensis A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476608
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Nais behningi A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473927
Megachile subnigra A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476108
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Antheraea polyphemus Polyphemus Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27775
CSV