Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1901 - 2000 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Camissonia scapoidea Paiute Suncup Species Plant G5 SNR 56225
Juncus regelii Regel's Rush Species Plant G4? SNR 56310
Frasera speciosa Showy Green-gentian Species Plant G4G5 SNR 56412
Thuja plicata Western Red Cedar Species Plant G5 SNR 56501
Eleocharis quadrangulata Squarestem Spikerush Species Plant G5 SNR 56612
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Potamogeton nodosus Longleaf Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 56789
Heuchera grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaf Alumroot Species Plant G4 SNR 56922
Carex heteroneura Different-nerve Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57083
Lupinus cusickii Cusick's Lupine Species Plant G1 SNR 57200
Elymus submuticus Wild Rye Species Plant G4G5 SNR 57377
Carex scoparia Broom Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57506
Potamogeton praelongus White-stem Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 57602
Alyssum desertorum Desert Alyssum Species Plant GNR SNA 57712
Sarcobatus vermiculatus Black Greasewood Species Plant G5 SNR 57874
Asclepias subverticillata Bedstraw Milkweed Species Plant G4G5 SNR 58013
Cardamine cordifolia Heartleaf Bittercress Species Plant G5 SNR 58127
Tetradymia canescens Gray Horsebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 58288
Agrostis variabilis Variable Bentgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 58409
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Packera paupercula Balsam Ragwort Species Plant G5 SNR 58676
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Piptatherum exiguum Little Ricegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 58893
Cirsium vulgare Bull Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 58986
Cleomella hillmanii var. goodrichii Hillman’s Stinkweed Variety Plant 3 GUQ SNR 59096
Carex utriculata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 59216
Lupinus caespitosus Stemless-dwarf Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 59350
Carex unilateralis One-sided Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 59481
Salix barclayi Barclay's Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 59607
Buglossoides arvensis Corn-gromwell Species Plant GNR SNA 59729
Bromus hordeaceus Soft Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59837
Cyperus erythrorhizos Red-root Flatsedge Species Plant G5 SNR 59949
Silene latifolia Bladder Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 60059
Hyoscyamus niger Black Henbane Species Plant GNR SNA 60176
Apera spica-venti Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60354
Asplenium septentrionale Northern Spleenwort Species Plant G4G5 S1 60443
Knautia arvensis Blue-button Species Plant GNR SNA 60540
Cornus nuttallii Pacific Dogwood Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 60675
Malcolmia africana African Adder's-mouth Species Plant GNR SNA 60813
Poa stenantha Narrow-flower Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60895
Calochortus bruneaunis Bruneau Mariposa Lily Species Plant G5 SNR 61035
Eremogone loisiae Lois' sandwort Species Plant GNR S1 1912277
Matricaria discoidea Pineapple-weed Chamomile Species Plant G5 SNA 61126
Epilobium suffruticosum Shrubby Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 61234
Amelanchier utahensis Utah Serviceberry Species Plant G5 SNR 61372
Elatine triandra Longstem Water-wort Species Plant G5 SNR 61426
Bromus diandrus Great Brome Species Plant G5 SNA 61525
Stellaria nitens Shiny Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 61684
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Carex siccata Dry-spike Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 62087
Erigeron speciosus Aspen Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 67728
Artemisia sp. 1 Bruneau big sagebrush Species Plant GNR S2 68127
Schoenoplectus acutus Hardstem Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 74311
Betula x utahensis Species Plant GNA SNA 78931
Potamogeton x faxonii Species Plant SNR 79320
Eriogonum sphaerocephalum var. sphaerocephalum Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83041
Oxytropis deflexa var. sericea Blue Pendant-pod Oxytrope Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83137
Viola nephrophylla var. cognata Northern Bog Violet Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83233
Salix lucida ssp. caudata Shining Willow Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83365
Corydalis aurea ssp. aurea Golden Corydalis Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83469
Sidalcea neomexicana ssp. neomexicana Rocky Mountain Checker-mallow Subspecies Plant G4?TNR SNR 83586
Delphinium bicolor ssp. bicolor Flat-head Larkspur Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 83649
Salvia dorrii var. incana Fleshy Sage Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83749
Aquilegia formosa var. formosa Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83874
Plagiobothrys scouleri var. hispidulus Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83976
Urtica dioica ssp. gracilis Stinging Nettle Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84056
Carex echinata ssp. echinata Little Prickly Sedge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84163
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G4T2 S2 84298
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. subrhomboidea White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 84371
Thelypodium sagittatum ssp. sagittatum Slender Thelypody Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 84464
Rubus pubescens var. pubescens Dwarf Red Raspberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84545
Hypericum scouleri ssp. nortoniae Norton's St. John's-wort Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84621
Oenothera caespitosa ssp. caespitosa Tufted Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84721
Saxifraga cespitosa ssp. monticola Tundra Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84858
Ribes aureum var. aureum Golden Currant Subspecies Plant SNR 84967
Ulota curvifolia Curve-leaved Ulota Species Plant G3G5 SU 33541
Physalis longifolia var. subglabrata Longleaf Ground-cherry Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85045
Oligotrichum aligerum Small Hair Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 34143
Epilobium glaberrimum ssp. glaberrimum Glaucous Willowherb Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85160
Piperia elegans ssp. elegans Dense-flower Reinorchid Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 85259
Sphagnum platyphyllum Sphagnum Species Plant G5 S1 35607
Hymenopappus filifolius var. idahoensis Fineleaf Woolly-white Variety Plant G5T3 S3 85392
Hylocomium splendens Stairstep Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 36118
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus ssp. lanceolatus Sticky-leaf Rabbitbrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85529
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Phacelia glandulosa var. glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 85634
Setaria viridis var. viridis Green Bristle Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85773
Buxbaumia aphylla Leafless Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S1 37996
Salix myrtillifolia var. myrtillifolia Myrtle-leaf Willow Subspecies Plant SNR 85844
Hookeria lucens Light Hookeria Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 38587
Salix brachycarpa var. brachycarpa Short-fruit Willow Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85958
Artemisia tilesii Tilesius Wormwood Species Plant G5 SNR 39214
Penstemon nitidus var. nitidus Wax-leaf Beardtongue Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86023
Asclepias speciosa Showy Milkweed Species Plant G5 SNR 39343
Viola praemorsa ssp. linguifolia Upland Yellow Violet Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86131
Stanleya pinnata Desert Prince's-plume Species Plant G5 SNR 39446
Ribes inerme var. inerme Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86235
Lamium purpureum Purple Deadnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 39537
Papaver radicatum ssp. kluanense Arctic Poppy Subspecies Plant G5T4 S1 86359
Carex rossii Short Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 39630
CSV