Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 3501 - 3600 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sympetrum vicinum Autumn Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20145
Helenium autumnale var. montanum Autumn Sneezeweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90207
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Callitriche hermaphroditica Autumnal Water-starwort Species Plant G5 SNR 42676
Carex stipata Awl-fruit Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 50845
Cyperus squarrosus Awned Cyperus Species Plant G5 SNR 52671
Carex atherodes Awned Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 41841
Bromus inermis Awnless Brome Species Plant G5 SNR 60660
Bromus inermis var. inermis Awnless Brome Variety Plant G5TNR SNA 83883
Bromus inermis ssp. pumpellianus Awnless Brome Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91125
Bromus inermis var. purpurascens Awnless Brome Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 85221
Bromus inermis ssp. inermis Awnless Brome Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 92610
Solidago nana Baby Goldenrod Species Plant G5 SNR 43891
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Carex backii Back's Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41534
Cicindela decemnotata Badlands Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 101805
Festuca baffinensis Baffin Fescue Species Plant G5 SNR 53061
Eriogonum baileyi Bailey's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 44598
Eriogonum baileyi var. praebens Bailey's Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 85783
Eriogonum baileyi var. baileyi Bailey's Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86928
Ivesia baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Species Plant G5 S3 40521
Ivesia baileyi var. baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90419
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Papilio machaon bairdii Baird's Swallowtail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 82031
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Calochortus apiculatus Baker's Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 58924
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Phacelia bakeri Baker's Phacelia Species Plant G3G5 SNR 54295
Elymus bakeri Baker's Wild Rye Species Plant G5? SNR 47538
Haliaeetus leucocephalus Bald Eagle Species Bird Delisted 2 Sensitive Sensitive G5 S5 18587
Dolichovespula maculata Baldfasted Hornet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 70372
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. palmifrons Ball-head Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 87160
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. congesta Ball-head Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant SNR 85912
Ipomopsis congesta Ball-head Standing-cypress Species Plant G5 SNR 54473
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. viridis Ball-head Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89437
Populus x jackii Balm-of-Gilead Species Plant GNA SNA 78780
Neodiprion abietis Balsam Fir Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476201
Populus balsamifera ssp. balsamifera Balsam Poplar Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 82997
Populus balsamifera Balsam Poplar Species Plant G5 SNR 46922
Packera paupercula Balsam Ragwort Species Plant G5 SNR 58676
Juncus balticus var. montanus Baltic Rush Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84776
Juncus balticus var. balticus Baltic Rush Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 86364
Juncus balticus Baltic Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 56042
Juncus balticus var. vallicola Baltic Rush Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87324
Icterus galbula Baltimore Oriole Species Bird G5 SNA 15617
Idaholanx fresti Banbury Springs Limpet Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 25757
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Sympetrum semicinctum Band-winged Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate SNR 21846
Prostoia besametsa Banded Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27447
Argiope trifasciata Banded Garden Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20418
Gluphisia severa Banded Pebble Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29828
Protorthodes incincta Banded Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 69777
Anguispira kochi Banded Tigersnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28310
Polytrichum formosum Bank Haircap Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 36923
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Riparia riparia Bank Swallow Species Bird G5 S4B 16592
Salix barclayi Barclay's Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 59607
Tegenaria domestica Barn Funnel Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22170
Tyto alba Barn Owl Species Bird G5 S4 15833
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Species Bird G5 S5B 18406
Echinochloa crus-galli Barnyard Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 59584
Echinochloa crus-galli var. crus-galli Barnyard Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89129
Strix varia Barred Owl Species Bird G5 S4 17953
Plagodis pulveraria occiduaria Barred Umber Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S4 22529
Plagodis pulveraria Barred Umber Moth Species G5 1914400
Astragalus cusickii var. sterilis Barren Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S1 88331
Bucephala islandica Barrow's Goldeneye Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 19554
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Lomatium filicinum Basalt Desert-Parsley Species Plant GNR S3 1879173
Astragalus filipes Basalt Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 42344
Artemisia tridentata ssp. tridentata Basin Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 89325
Bromus polyanthus Basin Brome Species Plant G5 SNR 53327
Atriplex tridentata Basin Saltbush Species Plant G5 SNR 42592
Sunira verberata Battered Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474941
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Setophaga castanea Bay-breasted Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19166
Ancotrema sportella Beaded Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G4 SNA 25852
Corylus cornuta var. cornuta Beaked Hazelnut Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87322
Corylus cornuta Beaked Hazelnut Species Plant G5 SNR 45606
Carex rostrata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 42421
Carex exsiccata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 50281
Carex utriculata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 59216
Eleocharis rostellata Beaked Spikerush Species Plant G5 SNR 42324
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Prosopium abyssicola Bear Lake Whitefish Species Fish G1 S1 Tier 2 17770
Erigeron ursinus Bear River Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51684
Proserpinus lucidus Bear Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474857
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. nudipetalum Bear Valley Fawn-lily Subspecies Plant G5T3Q S3 83032
Arctostaphylos uva-ursi Bearberry Species Plant G5 SNR 46772
Heterotheca barbata Bearded Golden Aster Species Plant G1? SH 54772
Leptochloa fusca Bearded Sprangletop Species Plant G5 SNR 62088
Leymus triticoides Beardless Lyme Grass Species Plant G4G5 SNR 46577
Trisetum wolfii Beardless Oats Species Plant G4 SNR 54868
Lycaena phlaeas arctodon Beartooth Copper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3T5 S1 Tier 3 82030
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Castilleja pulchella Beautiful Indian Paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S2 50466
Polemonium pulcherrimum ssp. delicatum Beautiful Jacob's-ladder Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 87916
CSV