Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9101 - 9200 of 9873
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lycaena heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Clostera apicalis Apical Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22996
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
Thamnophis sirtalis Common Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S3 16152
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Astragalus beckwithii Beckwith's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 60139
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Phrynosoma hernandesi Greater Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S3 19825
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Chrysothamnus humilis Dwarf Rabbitbrush Species Plant G4? S3 49378
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Pachysphinx occidentalis Western Poplar Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21100
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Stretchia plusiaeformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69735
Nephelodes minians Bronzed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32280
Comandra livida Northern Comandra Species Plant G5 S3 56490
Cryptomastix hendersoni Columbia Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 23218
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Myotis yumanensis Yuma Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 16074
Thorybes mexicana Nevada Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24556
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Gaultheria hispidula Creeping Snowberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59882
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Penstemon seorsus Short-lobe Beardtongue Species Plant 4 G4? S2 44325
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Sullivantia hapemanii var. hapemanii Hapeman's Sullivantia Variety Plant G3T3 S2 87074
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Sedum borschii Borsch's Stonecrop Species Plant G4? S2 59347
Mentzelia mollis Smooth Stickleaf Species Plant 2 G2 S2 47593
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Carex magellanica ssp. irrigua Poor Sedge Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S2 91293
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 GNR S2 1563942
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Ramalina pollinaria Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Euxoa absona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474464
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Eriogonum shockleyi var. shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Variety Plant 4 G5T4? S2 89429
Carex backii Back's Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41534
Astragalus bisulcatus var. bisulcatus Two-grooved Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T5 S2 84365
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Carex engelmannii Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 S2 55568
Cucullia florea Gray-hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 70684
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Tuckermannopsis sepincola Chestnut Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 35326
Parnassia kotzebuei var. kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G4T4 S2 87853
Gentianella propinqua Four-parted Gentian Species Plant G5 S2 53443
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Tesagrotis atrifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474639
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Potentilla gracilis var. owyheense Owyhee Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5TNR S2 1912301
CSV