Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9001 - 9100 of 9873
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Cinclus mexicanus American Dipper Species Bird G5 S3 16187
Lesquerella kingii King's Bladderpod Species Plant G5 S3 45688
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Astragalus kentrophyta var. jessiae Thistle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 85619
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Myotis californicus California Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18392
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Sphaerium occidentale Herrington Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27997
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Catostomus catostomus Longnose Sucker Species Fish G5 S3 16123
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Osmia albolateralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476021
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Eptesicus fuscus Big Brown Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 19549
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Carex rostrata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 42421
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Carex buxbaumii Buxbaum's Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 50024
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Capsula oblonga Oblong Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31686
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Ivesia baileyi var. baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90419
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Rhyacophila vofixa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74271
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Ovis canadensis californiana California Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 Sensitive G4T2 S3 80168
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Antilocapra americana Pronghorn Species Mammal G5 S3 15532
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Cycnia tenera Delicate Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29001
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Pisidium lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Boechera atrorubens Elegant Rockcress Variety Plant G5T3 S3 89270
Catocala unijuga Once-married Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22726
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Astragalus beckwithii var. sulcatus Beckwith's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant G5T3 S3 89665
Collema furfuraceum Scurffy Jelly Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38074
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
CSV