Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8501 - 8600 of 9877
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Euxoa atomaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474474
Euxoa lucida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474538
Chrysobothris idahoensis A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473170
Lesquerella kingii var. cobrensis King's Bladderpod Variety Plant G5T3T4 S3 90442
Neoligia subjuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474728
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Pronoctua peabodyae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474794
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Sympistis iricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474970
Chrysothamnus humilis Dwarf Rabbitbrush Species Plant G4? S3 49378
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Cucullia mcdunnoughi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474392
Eupsilia fringata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474460
Osmia trevoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476459
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Sympistis major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474603
Mniotype ducta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474713
Vaccinium oxycoccos Bog Cranberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 56059
Pleromelloida conserta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474780
Thryomanes bewickii Bewick's Wren Species Bird G5 S3 15745
Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70743
Sympistis corusca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474957
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Colias christina Christina Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32826
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Cryphia cuerva A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474379
Egira variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474446
Aphalara loca A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473092
Homorthodes communis Alder Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474596
Tarache toddi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474635
Leucania farcta Meadow Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474699
Plagiomimicus dimidiata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474765
Senecio streptanthifolius Cleftleaf Ragwort Species Plant G5 S3 56337
Corydalis caseana Sierra Corydalis Species Plant G5 S3 42349
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Acuclavella cosmetoides A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474046
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Lesquerella kingii King's Bladderpod Species Plant G5 S3 45688
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Actinobdella inequiannulata A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474115
Acontia cretata Chalky Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474147
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Annaphila diva A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474179
Drasteria petricola Little Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474430
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Papestra brenda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474750
Hymenopappus filifolius var. idahoensis Fineleaf Woolly-white Variety Plant G5T3 S3 85392
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Ulolonche orbiculata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474993
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica Northern Starflower Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S3 88262
Lepus americanus Snowshoe Hare Species Mammal G5 S3 18768
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Drasteria howlandii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474415
Scutellaria nana var. nana Dwarf Skullcap Variety Plant G4T4 S3 84123
Fishia connecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474582
Sympistis sesmu A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474614
Hypena modestoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474670
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Astragalus cusickii var. flexilipes Cusick's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90830
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Diadophis punctatus Ring-necked Snake Species Reptile G5 S3 15582
Platypolia mactata Adorable Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71116
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Carex buxbaumii Buxbaum's Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 50024
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Mergus merganser Common Merganser Species Bird G5 S3 19445
Anuroctonus phaiodactylus Burrowing Scorpion Species Invertebrate S3 616992
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Autographa pasiphaeia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474197
Isocapnia integra Headwaters Snowfly Species Invertebrate S3 21031
Dargida procinctus Olive Green Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474401
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Protodeltote albidula Pale Glyph Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21305
Calophya triozomima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473135
CSV