Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Blechnum spicant Deer-fern Species Plant 4 G5 S3 56034
Gluphisia severa Banded Pebble Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29828
Caenurgina erechtea Forage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30199
Crambidia casta Pearly-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30589
Catocala relicta White Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31328
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Botrychium minganense Mingan Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 58291
Myotis evotis Long-eared Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 77666
Osmia albolateralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476021
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Hypericum majus Large Canadian St. John's-wort Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 55053
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Penstemon leonardii Leonard's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S3 41828
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Eriogonum shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S3 44877
Buxbaumia viridis Green Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 33965
Carex hendersonii Henderson's Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 58441
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Scirpus fluviatilis River Bulrush Species Plant G5 S3 61262
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Carex straminiformis Mt. Shasta Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 57076
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
CSV