Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9902
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Botrychium pinnatum Northern Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4? S2 51467
Streptopus streptopoides Kruhsea Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 51986
Lomatium packardiae Packard's Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G2 S2 43815
Limosella acaulis Southern Mudwort Species Plant G5 S2 45553
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Cymopterus acaulis var. greeleyorum Greeley's Wavewing Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S2 83628
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Saxifraga adscendens Ascending Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 47565
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S2 84179
Carex magellanica ssp. irrigua Poor Sedge Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S2 91293
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Astragalus drummondii Drummond's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 51695
Homoglaea californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474175
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Carex comosa Bristly Sedge Species Plant 3 Sensitive G5 S2 47990
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Helodium blandowii Blandow's Helodium Species Plant G5 S2 34146
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Bombus suckleyi Suckley's Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate GU S2 Tier 1 1475541
Eriophorum viridicarinatum Green Keeled Cotton-grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 47893
Carex cordillerana Cordilleran Sedge Species Plant G3G4 S2 56911
Saxifraga cernua Nodding Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 51285
Thelypodium laciniatum var. streptanthoides Purple Thick-leaved Thelypody Subspecies Plant 4 G5T4Q S2 86162
Botrychium simplex Least Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 58763
Acronicta parallela Parallel Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate S2 27107
Gentianella propinqua Four-parted Gentian Species Plant G5 S2 53443
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
Leptodactylon pungens ssp. hazeliae Hazel's Prickly Phlox Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G5T2Q S2 89037
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Lewisia kelloggii Idaho Bitterroot Species Plant G3G4 S2 55413
Astragalus mulfordiae Mulford's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S2 48911
Lycopodium sitchense Sitka Clubmoss Species Plant G5 S2 51512
Perisoreus canadensis Gray Jay Species Bird G5 S2 17674
Porotrichum bigelovii Bigelow's porotrichum moss Species Plant G4 S2 33715
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Pseudanarta singula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474882
Bryoria tortuosa Tortured Horsehair Lichen Species Fungi GNR S2 38624
Eriogonum meledonum Guardian Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 46193
Artemisia sp. 1 Bruneau big sagebrush Species Plant GNR S2 68127
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant 2 G3G4 S2 49314
Hadena variolata Variable Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474589
Penstemon compactus Cache Penstemon Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 44988
Potentilla gracilis var. owyheensis Owyhee Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5TNR S2 1912301
Acorus americanus Sweetflag Species Plant G5 S2 40027
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Astragalus newberryi Newberry's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 41091
Teucrium canadense American Germander Species Plant G5 S2 56198
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Abagrotis mirabilis Black Cedar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474140
Hemaris thetis A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1474172
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Clemensia umbrata Little White Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 32909
Proserpinus lucidus Bear Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474857
Schinia edwardsii A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475420
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Polyphylla devestiva Lined June Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473936
Erigeron humilis Low Fleabane Species Plant G5 S2 42562
Bouteloua gracilis Blue Grama Species Plant 3 G5 S2 51070
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Pyrrocoma hirta var. sonchifolia Sticky Goldenweed Variety Plant Sensitive G4G5T3 S2 86134
Salix glauca Gray Willow Species Plant G5 S2 44086
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Lycopodium dendroideum Groundpine Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59685
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate Candidate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Stipa viridula Green Needlegrass Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56639
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Phegopteris connectilis Northern Beechfern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50669
Acuclavella quattuor A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474052
Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S2 86906
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Thamnolia subuliformis Whiteworm Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 34906
Euglesa conventus Alpine Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 21544
Mentzelia mollis Smooth Stickleaf Species Plant 2 G2 S2 47593
Collomia debilis var. camporum Flexible Alpine Collomia Variety Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 90363
Cicuta bulbifera Bulb-bearing Waterhemlock Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 42669
Abagrotis turbulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474144
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Proserpinus flavofasciata Yellow-banded Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 20813
Penstemon laxus Idaho Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G2 S2 56183
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Carex backii Back's Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41534
Lithobates pipiens Northern Leopard Frog Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 16367
Potentilla drummondii Drummond's Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR S2 43499
Ashmeadiella sculleni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475278
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Eriogonum shockleyi var. shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Variety Plant 4 G5T4? S2 89429
Juncus brevicaudatus Narrow-panicle Rush Species Plant G5 S2 55959
CSV