Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2801 - 2900 of 9902
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Polioptila caerulea Blue-gray Gnatcatcher Species Bird G5 S5B 19135
Ardea herodias Great Blue Heron Species Bird G5 S5B 15430
Tyrannus verticalis Western Kingbird Species Bird G5 S5B 18816
Pheucticus melanocephalus Black-headed Grosbeak Species Bird G5 S5B 20042
Sayornis saya Say's Phoebe Species Bird G5 S5B 15345
Spizella passerina Chipping Sparrow Species Bird G5 S5B 17318
Vireo gilvus Warbling Vireo Species Bird G5 S5B 16201
Vireo cassinii Cassin's Vireo Species Bird G5 S5B 15392
Petrochelidon pyrrhonota Cliff Swallow Species Bird G5 S5B 16527
Salpinctes obsoletus Rock Wren Species Bird G5 S5B 18048
Melospiza lincolnii Lincoln's Sparrow Species Bird G5 S5B 19196
Tachycineta bicolor Tree Swallow Species Bird G5 S5B 16161
Empidonax occidentalis Cordilleran Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S5B 15360
Setophaga townsendi Townsend's Warbler Species Bird G5 S5B 19626
Tyrannus tyrannus Eastern Kingbird Species Bird G5 S5B 17425
Passerculus sandwichensis Savannah Sparrow Species Bird G5 S5B 17889
Pooecetes gramineus Vesper Sparrow Species Bird G5 S5B 17579
Archilochus alexandri Black-chinned Hummingbird Species Bird G5 S5B 18520
Empidonax hammondii Hammond's Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S5B 15966
Geothlypis trichas Common Yellowthroat Species Bird G5 S5B 16670
Molothrus ater Brown-headed Cowbird Species Bird G5 S5B 17230
Selasphorus platycercus Broad-tailed Hummingbird Species Bird G5 S5B 18597
Piranga ludoviciana Western Tanager Species Bird G5 S5B 19527
Geothlypis tolmiei MacGillivray's Warbler Species Bird G5 S5B 16469
Cistothorus palustris Marsh Wren Species Bird G5 S5B,S5N 19798
Bucephala clangula Common Goldeneye Species Bird G5 S5B,S5N 16070
Branta canadensis Canada Goose Species Bird G5 S5B,S5N 74431
Chen caerulescens Snow Goose or Blue Goose Species Bird G5 S5M 16626
Lithobates sylvaticus Wood Frog Species Amphibian G5 S? 15529
Astragalus microcystis Least Bladdery Milkvetch Species Plant Sensitive G5 SH 39496
Loeflingia squarrosa ssp. squarrosa spreading pygmyleaf Subspecies Plant G5T4? SH 83298
Solidago spectabilis Spectacular Goldenrod Species Plant 4 G4 SH 54731
Argiacris militaris A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 3 32721
Carex tumulicola Foothill Sedge Species Plant 4 G4 SH 49501
Muhlenbergia racemosa Green Muhly Species Plant 4 G5 SH 56078
Sclerolinon digynum Northwestern Yellow-flax Species Plant G5 SH 41712
Papaver radicatum Arctic Poppy Species Plant G5 SH 46412
Nymphaea tetragona Pygmy Water-lily Species Plant G5 SH 40968
Fluminicola minutissimus Pixie Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 22375
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SH 36259
Dendroalsia abietina Plume Moss Species Plant G4 SH 38491
Argiacris keithi A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 3 26696
Oreohelix tenuistriata Thin-ribbed Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 29528
Astragalus bodinii Bodin's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SH 51260
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Trichostema oblongum Mountain Bluecurls Species Plant G5 SH 60068
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Viburnum opulus Guelder-rose Viburnum Species Plant G5 SH 61114
Heterotheca barbata Bearded Golden Aster Species Plant G1? SH 54772
Botrychium lineare Linear-Leaved Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G2G3 SH 57635
Logfia arvensis Field Fluffweed Species Plant GNR SNA 54356
Gallinula chloropus Common Moorhen Species Bird G5 SNA 19361
Tragopogon dubius Meadow Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 44267
Euclidium syriacum Syria Euclidium Species Plant GNR SNA 54585
Rattus norvegicus Norway Rat or Brown Rat Species Mammal G5 SNA 19629
Xema sabini Sabine's Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 19941
Camissonia palmeri Palmer's Evening Primrose Species Plant G3G4 SNA 61506
Erucastrum gallicum Common Dogmustard Species Plant G5 SNA 61814
Catocala faustina allusa An Underwing Moth Subspecies Invertebrate G4T4 SNA 29637
Rumex crispus ssp. crispus Curly Dock Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93003
Elymus repens Creeping Wild Rye Species Plant GNR SNA 39306
Sinapis arvensis Corn Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 46131
Icterus cucullatus Hooded Oriole Species Bird G5 SNA 617262
Pulex irritans Human Flea Species Invertebrate SNA 22148
Planorbis corneus Great Ramshorn Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474103
Conringia orientalis Hare's-ear Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 46590
Bellis perennis Lawn Daisy Species Plant GNR SNA 40002
Stercorarius parasiticus Parasitic Jaeger Species Bird G5 SNA 15492
Sanguisorba minor Salad Burnet Species Plant G5 SNA 47361
Solanum sarrachoides Hairy Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 57500
Ceutorhynchus obstrictus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475584
Galba humilis Marsh Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24316
Melilotus officinalis Sweetclover Species Plant GNR SNA 51586
Rhynchophanes mccownii McCown's Longspur Species Bird G4 SNA 16433
Melilotus indicus Indian Sweetclover Species Plant GNR SNA 58258
Cinygmula uniformis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 24743
Raphanus sativus Garden Radish Species Plant GNR SNA 48315
Aphodius distinctus Maculated Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71753
Noctua comes Lesser Yellow Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474730
Tinca tinca Tench Species Fish G5 SNA 17215
Solanum physalifolium Ground-cherry Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 48843
Leonurus cardiaca ssp. cardiaca Common Mother-wort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87236
Bassia hyssopifolia Five-horn Smotherweed Species Plant GNR SNA 59210
Melanerpes erythrocephalus Red-headed Woodpecker Species Bird G5 SNA 17890
Lepomis cyanellus Green Sunfish Species Fish G5 SNA 18179
Arabis x divaricarpa Hybrid Rockcress Species Plant GNA SNA 78968
Lactuca sativa Garden Lettuce Species Plant GNR SNA 60170
Larus thayeri Thayer's Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 18636
Ladislavella atkaensis Frigid Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNA 28006
Oncorhynchus mykiss Rainbow Trout Species Fish G5 SNA 19083
Chondrilla juncea Rush Skeletonweed Species Plant GNR SNA 44485
Trifolium arvense Rabbit-foot Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 54780
Oxychilus draparnaudi Dark-bodied Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32896
Veronica persica var. persica Bird's-eye Speedwell Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83541
Petrorhagia prolifera Childing-pink Species Plant GNR SNA 55899
Hordeum marinum ssp. gussonianum Knee Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90111
Phragmites australis ssp. australis Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNA 93561
Veronica biloba Two-lobe Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 56278
Saponaria officinalis Bouncing-bet Species Plant GNR SNA 56464
Malva neglecta Dwarf Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 50479
CSV