Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Eptesicus fuscus Big Brown Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 19549
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Ovis canadensis californiana California Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 Sensitive G4T2 S3 80168
Catostomus catostomus Longnose Sucker Species Fish G5 S3 16123
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Pyrrocoma hirta Tacky Goldenweed Species Plant G4G5 S3 47011
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Drepana arcuata Arched Hooktip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29361
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Cymopterus corrugatus Corrugated Wavewing Species Plant G4 S3 46692
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Protoperigea posticata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474866
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Antilocapra americana Pronghorn Species Mammal G5 S3 15532
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Collomia debilis Alpine Collomia Species Plant G5 S3 40690
Epilobium palustre Swamp Willow-weed Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 47612
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Comandra livida Northern Comandra Species Plant G5 S3 56490
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Rhinanthus minor Yellow Rattle-box Species Plant G5 S3 43760
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
Catocala unijuga Once-married Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22726
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Cicindela hirticollis couleensis Hairy-necked Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3 S3 82101
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Astragalus beckwithii Beckwith's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 60139
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Lycaena heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Lilaea scilloides Flowering Quillwort Species Plant 4 G5? S3 43242
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Scirpus cyperinus Wool-grass Species Plant G5 S3 50104
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Proserpinus clarkiae Clark's Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21723
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
CSV