Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9801 - 9900 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Anaxyrus woodhousii Woodhouse's Toad Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18129
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Gavia immer Common Loon Species Bird Sensitive Sensitive G5 S1B,S2N Tier 2 15698
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Oreohelix strigosa goniogyra Striate Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate 2 G5T1Q S1 Tier 2 81538
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Oreohelix idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 2 25168
Histrionicus histrionicus Harlequin Duck Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 18872
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Oreohelix intersum Deep Slide Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 2 25169
Oreoscoptes montanus Sage Thrasher Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 16738
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Larus californicus California Gull Species Bird G5 S3B, S2N Tier 2 Breeding population only 15895
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Species Bird G5 S1B Tier 2 Breeding population only 18702
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Soyedina potteri Idaho Forestfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 20470
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Pacifastacus connectens Snake River Pilose Crayfish Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR Tier 3 33256
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Oreamnos americanus Mountain Goat Species Mammal G5 S3 Tier 3 18271
Tharsalea phlaeas arctodon Beartooth Copper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3T5 S1 Tier 3 82030
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Capnura anas Duckhead Snowfly Species Invertebrate G1 SNR Tier 3 28124
Cicindela columbica Columbia River Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S1 Tier 3 30014
Strix nebulosa Great Gray Owl Species Bird Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 15848
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Bombus fervidus Yellow Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S5 Tier 3 20233
Bombus huntii Hunt's Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S5 Tier 3 27413
Hoplitis producta subgracilis A Mason Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 Tier 3 1475705
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Capnia zukeli Idaho Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 30657
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Anodonta californiensis California Floater Species Invertebrate 2 G3Q S3Q Tier 3 22136
Rhyacophila oreia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 23054
Paraleptophlebia traverae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate GH S1 Tier 3 23060
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
Crotaphytus bicinctores Great Basin Collared Lizard Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 Tier 3 18788
Capnia lineata Straight Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22709
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Hoplitis orthognathus A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 Tier 3 1475436
Branchinecta raptor Raptor Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 3 78116
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Cheumatopsyche logani A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 31152
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Arctopora salmon A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S3Q Tier 3 28189
Cryptomastix mullani Coeur d'Alene Oregonian Species Invertebrate G4 S4Q Tier 3 25622
Philocasca antennata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29021
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate Candidate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Fluminicola gustafsoni Nez Perce Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 605793
Parameletus columbiae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22759
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Soliperla salish Clearwater Roachfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 78185
Goereilla baumanni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 23996
Manophylax annulatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 20360
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Marmota caligata Hoary Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 Tier 3 17870
Synaptomys borealis Northern Bog Lemming Species Mammal Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 19288
Planogyra clappi Western Flat-whorl Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 Tier 3 26915
Argiacris militaris A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 3 32721
Perdita barri A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 3 1474130
Argiacris amissuli A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29789
Apatania barri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GU SNR Tier 3 21061
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Chordeiles minor Common Nighthawk Species Bird G5 S4B Tier 3 17236
Rhyacophila robusta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 23155
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Grammia eureka A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR Tier 3 1476747
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Grus canadensis Sandhill Crane Species Bird G5 S3B Tier 3 18640
Sweltsa durfeei Lolo Sallfly Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 3 1474040
Judolia gaurotoides A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3Q Tier 3 1473226
Stygobromus idahoensis Idaho Amphipod Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 3 68090
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Homophylax auricularis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 20378
Oreohelix jugalis Boulder Pile Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 3 28287
Ashmeadiella sculleni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475278
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Homophylax acutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 30564
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Philocasca banksi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 33155
CSV