Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1701 - 1800 of 9873
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Polygonum douglasii ssp. austiniae Austin's Knotweed Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 90228
Hydrophyllum fendleri var. fendleri Fendler's Waterleaf Subspecies Plant SNR 90422
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. crebrifolia Compact Gilia Subspecies Plant 2 G5T3T4 S1S2 90624
Trifolium eriocephalum ssp. cusickii Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 90711
Galium hypotrichium ssp. subalpinum Alpine Bedstraw Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 91070
Woodsia oregana ssp. cathcartiana Oregon Woodsia (Tetraploid) Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91171
Camissonia scapoidea ssp. brachycarpa Naked-stemmed Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91427
Humulus lupulus var. lupuloides American Hop Subspecies Plant SNR 91504
Crepis runcinata ssp. glauca Naked-stem Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91820
Comandra umbellata ssp. pallida Umbellate Bastard Toad-flax Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92027
Iliamna rivularis var. diversa Streambank Globemallow Subspecies Plant SNR 92100
Trifolium longipes ssp. longipes Long-stalk Clover Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 92573
Oreohelix strigosa goniogyra Striate Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate 2 G5T1Q S1 Tier 2 81538
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Populus balsamifera ssp. balsamifera Balsam Poplar Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 82997
Artemisia tridentata ssp. spiciformis Spiked Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 83066
Viola praemorsa ssp. flavovirens Upland Yellow Violet Subspecies Plant G5T2T4 SNR 83258
Artemisia ludoviciana ssp. candicans White Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83666
Oenothera flava ssp. flava Long-tubed Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83795
Androsace septentrionalis ssp. subumbellata Pygmy-flower Rock-jasmine Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83894
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S3 84179
Lupinus sericeus ssp. sericeus Pursh's Silky Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84316
Arenaria congesta var. glandulifera Capitate Sandwort Subspecies Plant SNR 84495
Descurainia incana ssp. incana Richardson's Tansy-mustard Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 85070
Orobanche ludoviciana ssp. multiflora Many-flower Broomrape Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85294
Antennaria rosea ssp. rosea Rosy Pussytoes Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85402
Hoplitis producta subgracilis A Mason Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 Tier 3 1475705
Stipa nelsonii ssp. nelsonii Nelson's Needlegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86039
Allium cernuum var. cernuum Nodding Onion Subspecies Plant SNR 86659
Poa abbreviata ssp. pattersonii Patterson's Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86776
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Corydalis caseana ssp. cusickii Sierra Corydalis Subspecies Plant SNR 87032
Gayophytum diffusum ssp. diffusum Diffuse Groundsmoke Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87686
Astragalus cusickii var. sterilis Barren Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S1 88331
Ribes cereum var. cereum Wax Currant Subspecies Plant SNR 88419
Crepis occidentalis ssp. pumila Gray Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88488
Stephanomeria exigua ssp. exigua Small Skeletonplant Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88804
Sonchus arvensis ssp. uliginosus Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89090
Phlox kelseyi ssp. glandulosa Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T1T3Q SNR 89274
Pseudoroegneria spicata ssp. spicata Bluebunch Wheatgrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89354
Rhinanthus minor ssp. minor Little Yellow-rattle Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89721
Calochortus macrocarpus var. maculosus Green-band Mariposa Lily Subspecies Plant 2 G5T2 S2 89792
Populus balsamifera ssp. trichocarpa Black Cottonwood Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89872
Minuartia nuttallii ssp. nuttallii Nuttall's Sandwort Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 90135
Juniperus communis var. montana Common Juniper Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 90433
Sirex juvencus californicus A Horntail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1476940
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. munroana White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 90802
Descurainia incana ssp. incisa Mountain Tansy-mustard Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 91433
Potamogeton foliosus ssp. fibrillosus Fibrous Pondweed Subspecies Plant G5T2T4 SNR 91505
Epilobium ciliatum ssp. glandulosum Hairy Willowherb Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92102
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T2 S2 92188
Cerastium arvense ssp. velutinum Field Chickweed Subspecies Plant G5T4? SNR 92372
Castilleja hispida ssp. acuta Harsh Indian-paintbrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 92459
Lewisia kelloggii ssp. kelloggii Subspecies Plant G3G4T2T3Q SNR 92587
Trifolium gymnocarpon ssp. gymnocarpon Hollyleaf Clover Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 92664
Ericameria nauseosa ssp. consimilis Rubber Rabbitbrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 93160
Hyperaspis lateralis montanica A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473419
Pluvialis dominica American Golden-Plover Species Bird G5 S1M 15795
Erysimum occidentale Western Wallflower Species Plant G3G4 SNR 55188
Lepus californicus Black-tailed Jackrabbit Species Mammal G5 S4 15939
Juncus longistylis Long-styled Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 55288
Glaucomys sabrinus Northern Flying Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 16055
Carex mariposana Mariposa Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 55429
Thomomys idahoensis Idaho Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4 S4 16213
Carex engelmannii Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 S2 55568
Gambelia wislizenii Long-nosed Leopard Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 16302
Elymus trachycaulus Slender Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 55731
Phalaenoptilus nuttallii Common Poorwill Species Bird G5 S4B 16426
Oxytropis campestris Northern Yellow Point-vetch Species Plant G5 SNR 55822
Leucophaeus pipixcan Franklin's Gull Species Bird G4G5 S3B Tier 3 16522
Carex pachystachya Thick-head Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 55905
Neotoma cinerea Bushy-tailed Woodrat Species Mammal G5 S5 16619
Lepyrodiclis holosteoides False Jagged-chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56022
Sorex cinereus Cinereus or Masked Shrew Species Mammal G5 S5 16762
Gaura coccinea Scarlet Gaura Species Plant G5 SNR 56108
Butorides virescens Green Heron Species Bird G5 SNA 16901
Carex capillaris Hair-like Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 56187
Piranga rubra Summer Tanager Species Bird G5 SNA 17083
Asclepias fascicularis Narrowleaf Milkweed Species Plant G5 SNR 56283
Pimephales promelas Fathead Minnow Species Fish G5 SNA 17205
Cirsium brevistylum Short-style Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 56338
Zonotrichia albicollis White-throated Sparrow Species Bird G5 S1N 17284
Plagiobothrys leptocladus Alkali Popcorn-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 56465
Tyrannus tyrannus Eastern Kingbird Species Bird G5 S5B 17425
Lysimachia hybrida Lance-leaf Loosestrife Species Plant G5 SNR 56566
Gallinago delicata Wilson's Snipe Species Bird G5 S3N,S4B 17532
Cirsium eatonii Eaton's Thistle Species Plant G4G5 SNR 56669
Sorex hoyi American Pygmy Shrew Species Mammal G5 S4 17623
Lepidium montanum Mountain Pepper-grass Species Plant G5? S4 56746
Circus cyaneus Northern Harrier Species Bird G5 S4 17749
Cirsium neomexicanum New Mexico Thistle Species Plant G5 SNR 56861
Melanerpes erythrocephalus Red-headed Woodpecker Species Bird G5 SNA 17890
Castilleja cervina Deer Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 57005
Salpinctes obsoletus Rock Wren Species Bird G5 S5B 18048
Cryptantha gracilis Narrow-stem Cat's-eye Species Plant G5 SNR 57113
Lepomis cyanellus Green Sunfish Species Fish G5 SNA 18179
Erigeron philadelphicus Philadelphia Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 57302
Pipilo chlorurus Green-tailed Towhee Species Bird 2 G5 S4B 18275
Silene drummondii Drummond's Campion Species Plant G5 SNR 57415
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Species Bird G5 S5B 18406
CSV