Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9883
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lepidostoma unicolor A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74089
Euxoa tronellus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474578
Nyctiophylax moestus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27374
Limnephilus fagus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74156
Heliothis phloxiphaga Darker Spotted Straw Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474594
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Rhyacophila grandis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74249
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Microphysula ingersolli Spruce Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27654
Neophylax rickeri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74276
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Metator pardalinus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27890
Enallagma annexum Northern Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 76846
Andrena cyanophila A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474662
Orthosia hibisci Speckled Green Fruitworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28029
Leucania anteoclara A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474695
Virbia fragilis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28216
Hieracium scouleri Scouler's Hawkweed Species Plant G5 SNR 78141
Neoligia subjuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474728
Melanoplus sol A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 28347
Parastichtis suspecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474760
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Pronoctua peabodyae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474794
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Titanoeca nigrella A Titanoecid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28776
Oncorhynchus aguabonita Golden Trout Species Fish G5T1 SNA 79972
Scotogramma fervida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474908
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Sunira verberata Battered Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474941
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Euphydryas chalcedona bakeri Chalcedon Checkerspot Subspecies Invertebrate G5TU SNA 81507
Sympistis iricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474970
Andropolia contacta Canadian Gian Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29195
Cryptomastix mullani tuckeri A Land Snail (Lower Clearwater River) Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNA 82071
Xestia mustelina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475002
Suwallia pallidula Yellow Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29445
Agabus austinii A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475035
Megalographa biloba Bilobed Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29658
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Ethmia monticola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29800
Andrena candida A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475083
Callibaetis ferrugineus Red Speckled Dun Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30011
Andrena macoupinensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475099
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Andrena perarmata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475116
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Andrena subtilis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475151
Euproserpinus wiesti Wiest's Primrose Sphinx Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 3 30578
Anthophora terminalis A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475186
Catocala amatrix Sweetheart Underwing Species Invertebrate S3 30694
Aphis pomi Green Apple Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475220
Sympetrum costiferum Saffron-winged Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30841
Andrena w-scripta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475250
Ophiogomphus occidentis Sinuous Snaketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31143
Athysanella nielsoni A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475280
Anaplectoides pressus Dappled Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31312
Ballana profusa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475385
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Schinia albafascia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475416
Conozoa sulcifrons Groove-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31746
Coelioxys banksi A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475447
Limax maximus Giant Gardenslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31960
Apium graveolens var. dulce Celery Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84310
Colletes lutzi A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475481
Oarisma garita Garita Skipperling Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32174
Ranunculus repens var. glabratus Creeping Buttercup Subspecies Plant SNA 84382
Crossidius hirtipes A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475518
Euphyia intermediata Sharp-angled Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate SNR 32388
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Nemoria obliqua A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32580
Calliopsis puellae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475558
Rossiana montana Northern Rocky Mountains Refugium Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 32681
Capitophorus hippophaes An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475574
Galba dalli Dusky Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32900
Cimbex americana Elm Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475591
Arion subfuscus Dusky Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 33085
Dianthidium curvatum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475607
Plebejus melissa Melissa Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33233
Dufourea maura A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475623
Diaphorus similis A Longlegged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475647
Hygrohypnum duriusculum Species Plant G5 SNR 34284
Drepanaphis idahoensis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475674
Meesia triquetra Three-ranked Thread Moss Species Plant G5 S1 35101
Hoplitis producta subgracilis A Mason Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 Tier 3 1475705
Porella navicularis A Liverwort Species Plant G5 SNR 35786
Endelomyia aethiops A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475731
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SNR 36259
Eulimnichus analis A Minute Marsh-loving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475764
Formica manni An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475891
Fissidens ventricosus Fissidens Moss Species Plant GU SNR 37845
Habropoda cineraria A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475922
Scapania bolanderi A Liverwort Species Plant G4 SNR 38282
Hesperapis carinata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475952
Kybos rubrata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475986
Oreopasites scituli A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476016
Osmia cyaneonitens A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 1476050
Lasioglossum pruinosiforme A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476066
Limonius ectypus Western Field Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476082
Linaria genistifolia Broom-leaf Toadflax Species Plant G5 SNA 39689
CSV