Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9601 - 9700 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Polia piniae Polia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474785
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Prunus mahaleb Perfumed Cherry Species Plant G5 SNA 46931
Eleodes obscurus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476879
Carex abrupta Abrupt Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 55882
Rhopalomyia tumidibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473862
Crepidodera nana A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69374
Bolshecapnia milami Glacier Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 27949
Forda olivacea An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473049
Lestes forcipatus Sweetflag Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20989
Thereva fucatoides A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476628
Bombus vosnesenskii Vosnesensky Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 1475543
Polites draco Draco Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30593
Toxostoma curvirostre Curve-billed Thrasher Species Bird G5 SNA 15944
Surnia ulula Northern Hawk-Owl Species Bird G5 SNA 17596
Pantosteus virescens Green Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Ceranemota tearlei A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474208
Hedychridium carrilloi A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473392
Euplexia benesimilis American Angle Shades Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24299
Epilobium palustre Swamp Willow-weed Species Plant 4 G5 S3 47612
Pseudostellaria oxyphylla Robust Starwort Species Plant G1G2 SNR 54113
Erigeron katiae Katie's Daisy Species Plant G1G2 S1 1854561
Pterostichus castaneus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473953
Drosera intermedia Spoon-leaved Sundew Species Plant G5 S1 40775
Egira dolosa Lined Black Aspen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70731
Tharsalea arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Melissodes tepida A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476146
Cardiophorus tumidicollis A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473139
Sanicula graveolens Sierra Sanicle Species Plant G4G5 S2 52326
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Dactylis glomerata ssp. glomerata Orchard Grass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91102
Dianthidium heterulkei A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475635
Gallinula galeata Common Gallinule Species Bird G5 SNA 19361
Euxoa misturata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474541
Oreohelix idahoensis baileyi A Land Snail (Hells Canyon) Subspecies Invertebrate G1G2T1 S1 81933
Caudatella hystrix A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21933
Diplotaxis haydenii A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476725
Nephus ornatus A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26248
Osmia juxta A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU SNR 1476401
Papilio rutulus Western Tiger Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31786
Epilobium oreganum Oregon Willowherb Species Plant G2 SNR 59703
Andrena tridens A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475165
Pastinaca sativa var. sativa Wild Parsnip Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91583
Crambidia cephalica Yellow-headed Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate GUQ S3 25414
Judolia montivagans A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72591
Andrena costillensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474654
Argiacris amissuli A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29789
Leptothrips mali A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473236
Platarctia parthenos St. Lawrence Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22734
Carabus agassii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476815
Thrassis pandorae A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473798
Exopalaemon modestus Siberian Prawn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 68172
Lehmannia valentiana Threeband Gardenslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27237
Formica subpolita An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475913
Typhlocyba enascora A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472981
Cistanthe rosea Rosy Pussy-paws Species Plant G5 S2 57830
Cascadoperla trictura Cascades Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 32868
Helobdella stagnalis A Leech Species Invertebrate S5 20137
Schinia albafascia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475416
Taricha granulosa Rough-skinned Newt Species Amphibian G5 SNA 15503
Neotamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Abagrotis turbulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474144
Neophylax rickeri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74276
Svastra obliqua A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476570
Monopsyllus wagneri A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473328
Notarctia proxima Mexican Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23602
Oreoleptis torrenticola A Tabanomorph Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473888
Lasioglossum sedi A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476070
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Hoplocampa motanicola A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476911
Colletes hyalinus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70330
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Anomiopsyllus amphibolus Woodrat Nest Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473081
Paralaoma servilis Pinhead Spot Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21266
Neodiprion fulviceps Pine Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476661
Sphagnum platyphyllum Sphagnum Species Plant G5 S1 35607
Hesperotettix viridis Snakeweed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25659
Carabus rossii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475575
Cerastium fontanum ssp. vulgare Common Mouse-ear Chickweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 92719
Drunella grandis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30937
Plegadis falcinellus Glossy Ibis Species Bird G5 S1B 16214
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Dichagyris grotei A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 79548
Andrena algida A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475073
Platypedia putnami lutea A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473425
Ecclisocosmoecus scylla A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24680
Logfia arvensis Field Fluffweed Species Plant GNR SNA 54356
Oncorhynchus mykiss gairdneri pop. 1 Columbia River Redband Trout (Big Wood River Population) Population Fish 1965948
Aciurina michaeli A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473985
Parnassia kotzebuei var. kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G4T4 S1S2 87853
Chenopodium murale Nettle-leaf Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 41016
Pyrausta unifascialis Pussy Toes Pyrausta Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71169
Erynnis pacuvius Pacuvius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29068
Nepytia freemani A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476210
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Oreohelix subrudis Subalpine Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22160
Selvadius nunemacheri A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473734
Holotachysphex mochii A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475692
CSV