Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9201 - 9300 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Thlaspi idahoense Idaho Pennycress Species Plant Sensitive G3G4 SNR 40276
Osmia iridis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 1476399
Pristiloma arcticum Northern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 28709
Gentiana fremontii Moss Gentian Species Plant G3G4 SNR 48849
Schistostega pennata Luminous Moss Species Plant G3G4 S1 37047
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Downingia bicornuta Double-horn Downingia Species Plant G3G4 SNR 47776
Cinygmula uniformis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 24743
Pristiloma chersinella Black-footed Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 26877
Peltigera pacifica Pacific Felt Lichen Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 37841
Paraleptophlebia gregalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 29124
Prophysaon coeruleum Blue-gray Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1Q Tier 1 29888
Botrychium campestre Prairie Moonwort Species Plant G3G4 SNA 51302
Botrychium pedunculosum Stalked Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3G4 S1 41400
Agastache cusickii Cusick's Giant-hyssop Species Plant 5 G3G4 S2 59431
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Cryptantha rugulosa Wrinkled Cat's-eye Species Plant G3G4 SNR 49985
Dicamptodon aterrimus Idaho Giant Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G3G4 S4 18250
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Wyethia invenusta Coville's Mule's-ears Species Plant G3G4 SNR 48018
Erigeron watsonii Watson's Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S1 59849
Cleomella parviflora Small-flower Rhombo-pod Species Plant G3G4 SNR 47285
Chen canagica Emperor Goose Species Bird G3G4 SNA 18087
Notodonta pacifica Pacific Prominent Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 20720
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Umbilicaria polyrhiza Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 33489
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Brachythecium calcareum Species Plant G3G4 SNR 38523
Cryptomastix harfordiana Salmon Oregonian Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 1 32032
Oryzopsis swallenii Swallen's Ricegrass Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 53651
Carychium occidentale Western Thorn Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 26051
Hyppa contrasta A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 26360
Tayloria acuminata Acuminate Trumpet Moss Species Plant G3G4 SNR 37088
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Delphinium glaucescens Electric Peak Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 51935
Juncus uncialis Inch-high Rush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 41557
Lesquerella carinata Keeled Bladderpod Species Plant G3G4 SNR 49689
Boisduvalia macrantha Large-flower Spike-primrose Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43522
Osmia cyaneonitens A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 1476050
Zacoleus idahoensis Sheathed Slug Species Invertebrate G3G4 S5 26941
Cascadoperla trictura Cascades Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 32868
Botrychium paradoxum Peculiar Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S1 59804
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Euproserpinus wiesti Wiest's Primrose Sphinx Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 3 30578
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Lygodesmia dianthopsis Antelope Island Skeleton-plant Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59436
Paraleptophlebia vaciva A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 29013
Penstemon subglaber Smooth Beardtongue Species Plant G3G4 SNR 52933
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Rhodostethia rosea Ross's Gull Species Bird G3G4 SNA 17925
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Pohlia drummondii Species Plant G3G4 SNR 38092
Erigeron uncialis Lone Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 57090
Physa megalochlamys Cloaked Physa Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 30655
Delphinium glareosum Rockslide Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 SNR 51911
Ceraclea copha A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 24706
Camissonia pusilla Washoe Suncup Species Plant G3G4 SNR 45177
Allium nevii Nevius' Garlic Species Plant G3G4 SNR 49755
Camissonia palmeri Palmer's Evening Primrose Species Plant G3G4 SNA 61506
Astragalus spaldingii Spalding's Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 SNR 56298
Lasiurus cinereus Hoary Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 20017
Carex cordillerana Cordilleran Sedge Species Plant G3G4 S2 56911
Isoperla sordida Notched Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 22484
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant 2 G3G4 S2 49314
Cryptochia furcata A Northern Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 25505
Erysimum occidentale Western Wallflower Species Plant G3G4 SNR 55188
Lewisia kelloggii Idaho Bitterroot Species Plant G3G4 S2 55413
Astragalus adanus Boise Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S2 50822
Grammia behrii A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 22663
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Impatiens ecalcarata Spurless Touch-me-not Species Plant G3G4 SNR 40788
Trifolium haydenii Hayden's Clover Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59752
Phacelia thermalis Hot Spring Phacelia Species Plant 2 G3G4 S1 45821
Sphaeromeria argentea Nuttall's False Sagebrush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 41138
Astragalus caricinus Buckwheat Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 SNR 41376
Physcia magnussonii Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 35967
Collomia macrocalyx Bristle-flowered Collomia Species Plant G3G4 SNR 56288
Lupinus minimus Kettle Falls Lupine Species Plant G3G4 SNR 57637
Camissonia pubens Hairy Suncup Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43547
Sisyrinchium septentrionale Northern Blue-eyed-grass Species Plant G3G4 SNR 55378
Pacifastacus connectens Snake River Pilose Crayfish Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR Tier 3 33256
Castilleja pulchella Beautiful Indian Paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S2 50466
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
CSV