Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9001 - 9100 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Pheosia rimosa Black-rimmed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30621
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Proserpinus clarkiae Clark's Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21723
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Myotis evotis Long-eared Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 77666
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Osmia albolateralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476021
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Gluphisia severa Banded Pebble Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29828
Caenurgina erechtea Forage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30199
Crambidia casta Pearly-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30589
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Catocala relicta White Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31328
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Astragalus spatulatus Draba Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51734
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Scheuchzeria palustris Pod Grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 59065
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Hypocoena inquinata Tufted Sedge Moth Species Invertebrate S3 70918
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Collomia debilis Alpine Collomia Species Plant G5 S3 40690
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Stretchia plusiaeformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69735
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
CSV