Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8901 - 9000 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Dargida procinctus Olive Green Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474401
Egira crucialis Crucialis Woodling Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474434
Euxoa agema A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474468
Euxoa choris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474501
Euxoa intermontana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474531
Euxoa pallipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474559
Euxoa subandera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474575
Hecatera dysodea Small Ranunculus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474591
Sympistis pallidior A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474607
Syngrapha celsa Western Conifer Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474626
Andrena crataegi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474655
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Neoligia albirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474721
Parabagrotis formalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474754
Ponometia elegantula Arizona Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474787
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Schinia vacciniae A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474902
Striacosta albicosta Western Bean Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474936
Sympistis glennyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474965
Xestia cinerascens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474997
Acyrthosiphon lactucae Lettuce Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475029
Amauromyza auriceps A Leafminer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475064
Andrena birtwelli A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475080
Andrena illinoiensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475096
Andrena nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475112
Andrena sladeni A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475145
Anthophora peritomae A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475179
Aphis lupini An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475213
Andrena vierecki A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475244
Ashmeadiella opuntiae A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475275
Ballana ortha A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475303
Lacinipolia stricta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475411
Bembidion nebraskense A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475440
Colletes gypsicolens A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475473
Cremastocheilus armatus A Flower Chafer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475510
Bombus insularis Indiscriminate Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 1475539
Calliopsis chlorops A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475555
Camponotus modoc A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475571
Chionaspis pinifoliae Pine Needle Scale Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475587
Cleptelmis addenda A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475603
Nomada hemphilli A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475619
Dianthidium parvum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475639
Dolerus aericeps A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475667
Hoplitis fulgida A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475699
Empoasca kaibaba A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475725
Drunella doddsii A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20117
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Melanoplus bivittatus Two-striped Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20287
Formica curiosa An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475881
Atalopedes campestris Sachem Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20444
Geoica setulosa An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475916
Boloria selene Silver-bordered Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20636
Harpalus fraternus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475945
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Kybos gleditsia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475979
Papilio zelicaon Anise Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21056
Laricobius nigrinus A Tooth-necked Fungus Beetles Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476008
Physella propinqua Rocky Mountain Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S5 21172
Osmia caulicola A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU SNR 1476042
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Lasioglossum meritum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476062
Centroptilum bifurcatum Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21437
Leptothrips arizonensis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476078
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Megachile coquilletti A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476094
Glaucopsyche piasus Arrowhead Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21744
Megachile wheeleri A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476110
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Melissodes microsticta A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476132
Enallagma clausum Alkali Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22134
Mindarus victoria An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476160
Bembidion impotens A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22256
Nebria obliqua A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476194
Podmosta delicatula Delicate Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22386
Nomada perbella A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476226
Arion owenii Warty Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22549
Sympistis dayi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476257
Stagnicola caperata Wrinkled Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22687
Optioservus quadrimaculatus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476287
Lepidostoma cinereum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22873
Osmia inurbana A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476397
Oreohelix strigosa Rocky Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 23004
Osmia paradisica A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476429
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Pachydiplax longipennis Blue Dasher Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23316
Perdita similis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476502
Erebia epipsodea Common Alpine Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23450
Polyergus breviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476536
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Penstemonia clarkei A Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476552
Baetodes bibranchius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23838
Stenopelmatus fuscus Jerusalem cricket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476568
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Psychoglypha subborealis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 67702
Telamona decorata A Treehopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476584
Aeshna palmata Paddle-tailed Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24148
Rhopalosiphum cerasifoliae Chokecherry Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476600
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
CSV