Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8901 - 9000 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Solierella blaisdelli A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473012
Microcylloepus thermarum A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476155
Asclepias asperula Spider Milkweed Species Plant G5 S1 49051
Tachysphex mundus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473028
Nearctaphis kachena An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476189
Nestotus stenophyllus Narrowleaf Mock Goldenweed Species Plant G5 SNR 49122
Cephus cinctus A Stem Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473044
Nomada mutans A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476222
Acemya tibialis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473061
Notiophilus nitens A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476253
Agriotella fusca A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473077
Alucita adriendenisi A Many-plumed Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476282
Vicia cracca Tufted Vetch Species Plant GNR SNA 49450
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Osmia inermis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 1476392
Linaria vulgaris Butter-and-eggs Species Plant GNR SNA 49539
Astenus longiusculus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473109
Osmia nigrobarbata A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU SNR 1476424
Brachypterolous pulicarius A Sap Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473125
Osmia trevoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476459
Catagoniops facialis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473141
Perdita phymatae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476497
Chlamydatus artemisiae A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473157
Pogonomyrmex salinus A Harvester Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476532
Chrysopa nigricornis A Green Lacewing Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473173
Parancistrocerus fulvipes A Potter Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476550
Deraeocoris bakeri A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473189
Stelis subemarginata A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476566
Efferia benedicta A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473206
Tachysphex tarsinus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476582
Formicoxenus hirticornis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473222
Reicheiodes alpicola A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476598
Letodes grassa A Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473238
Spiriverpa cinerascens A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476614
Manica invidia An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473254
Thereva kristinae A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476630
Orectoderus arcuatus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473270
Macroxyela ferruginea A Xyelid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476646
Paroxyna minima A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473287
Triepeolus subalpinus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476662
Phormia regina Black Blow Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473303
Exaeretia ciniflonella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476678
Mesostenus gracilis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473319
Xyela obscura A Primitive Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476694
Muscina stabulans A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473336
Epeolus americanus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476710
Neohaematopinus marmota A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473352
Alucita montana Montana Six-plume Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476726
Nysius raphanus A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473368
Zaitzevia posthonia A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476742
Gnathium eremicola A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473384
Xestoleptura crassipes A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476758
Heteropogon senilis A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473400
Agapostemon obliquus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476774
Delphinium glaucescens Electric Peak Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 51935
Hydrophoria brunneifrons A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473416
Aphis oenotherae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476790
Prionosoma podopioides A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473432
Brochymena affinis A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476806
Trifolium hybridum Alsike Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 52195
Physocephala texana A Thick-headed Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473676
Chrysochus cobaltinus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476822
Limonius lanchesteri A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473710
Dolerus similis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476838
Scymnus ardelio A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473733
Amara laticollis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476854
Simulium bivittatum A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473749
Fahrenholzia pinnata A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476870
Sphenometopa tergata A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473765
Kyboasca simplex A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476886
Stictella megacera A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473781
Greya politella A Yucca Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476902
Keonolla confluens surcula A Leafhopper Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476918
Campanula rapunculoides Creeping Bellflower Species Plant GNR SNA 53039
Rhogogaster addenda A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476934
Temnothorax rugatulus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476950
Cucullia pulla Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1563934
Urocitellus mollis mollis Subspecies Mammal 1879738
Osmia trifoliama A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1942638
Artemisia lindleyana Columbia River Wormwood Species Plant G5 SNR 53702
Potentilla glandulosa Sticky Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 54031
Charina bottae Northern Rubber Boa Species Reptile G5 S5 15481
Pyrola picta White-vein Wintergreen Species Plant G4G5 SNR 55468
Carex nardina Nard Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 55769
Calidris pugnax Ruff Species Bird G5 SNA 16598
Juncus brevicaudatus Narrow-panicle Rush Species Plant G5 S2 55959
Turdus migratorius American Robin Species Bird G5 S5 16895
Diplotaxis tenuifolia Slime-leaf Wallrocket Species Plant GNR SNA 56499
Setophaga striata Blackpoll Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 17741
Setophaga caerulescens Black-throated Blue Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 17879
Tribulus terrestris Puncture-vine Species Plant GNR SNA 57187
Prosopium williamsoni Mountain Whitefish Species Fish Sensitive G5 S5 18744
Carduus pycnocephalus Italian Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 57871
Setophaga pensylvanica Chestnut-sided Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 18840
Baeolophus ridgwayi Juniper Titmouse Species Bird G5 S1 19346
Coluber taeniatus Striped Whipsnake Species Reptile G5 S4 19617
Eriogonum verrucosum Graceful Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G1G3 SNR 58889
Drunella flavilinea A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20119
Melanoplus papyraedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20290
Soyedina potteri Idaho Forestfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 20470
CSV