Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8601 - 8700 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Habropoda tristissima A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475926
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Kybos smaragdula A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475990
Cleptes purpuratus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472926
Chenopodium botrys Jerusalem-oak Species Plant GNR SNA 45338
Abagrotis variata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474145
Lasioglossum athabascense A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476052
Urocerus gigas flavicornis A Horntail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1472985
Berosus fraternus A Water Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30611
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Macrocera inconspicua A Long-horned Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476084
Tachysphex alpestris A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473019
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Melissodes bimatris A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476116
Labops utahensis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473051
Drasteria pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474426
Crupina vulgaris Common Crupina Species Plant GNR SNA 59624
Myrmica lobifrons An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476174
Anoplius tenebrosus A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473083
Euxoa brunneigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474493
Nomada subrubi A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476236
Bembix amoena A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473115
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Ceratagallia artemisia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473147
Hada sutrina Sutrina Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474587
Ctenicera pruinina Great Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473179
Lepidium latifolium Broad-leaf Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 53807
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Pero mizon A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476514
Eleodes rileyi A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473212
Idia immaculalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474682
Stelis holocyanea A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476558
Longitarsus oregonensis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473244
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Psephenus falli A Water-penny Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476590
Oscinella inserta A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473276
Protoperigea posticata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474866
Thereva cingulata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476622
Megaphorus martinorum A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473309
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Monomorium minimum Little Black Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476654
Myzus persicae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473342
Triocnemis saporis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474988
Xanthorhoe defensaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476686
Olibrus rufipes A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473374
Amara aurata A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475056
Dicyphus hesperus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476718
Holopogon seniculus A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473406
Andrena forbesii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475092
Setaria pumila Yellow Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 42049
Euxoa messoria Reaper Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68181
Notonecta undulata A Backswimmer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476750
Messor lobognathus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 25642
Prorates claripennis A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473661
Centaurea stoebe ssp. micranthos Spotted Knapweed Subspecies Plant GNR SNA 55677
Andrena salicifloris A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475136
Spiramater lutra Otter Spiramater Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68637
Anastrangalia laetifica A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476782
Rileya cecidomyiae A Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473721
Aphis farinosa An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475205
Clivina fossor A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 69443
Capitophorus rusticatus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476814
Sisamnes claviger A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473755
Lactuca serriola Prickly Lettuce Species Plant GNR SNA 56079
Hylaeus affinis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR 70336
Eleates explanatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476846
Taxigramma heteroneura A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473787
Atoposmia copelandica A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475285
Formica aserva An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70418
Eleodes novoverruculus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476878
Xerosaprinus acilinea A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473819
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Hoplocampa marlatti A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476910
Rhopalomyia hirtibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473851
Colletes phaceliae A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475489
Orthosia revicta Subdued Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71063
Sphacophilus abdominalus An Argid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476942
Nectopsyche halia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473883
Brachycaudus cardui An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475545
Xylena curvimacula Dot-and-Dash Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71332
Ambesa laetella A Snout Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473915
Aira caryophyllea Silvery Hairgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 57096
Ceratagallia siccifolia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475577
Carabus granulatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71964
Hemicrepidius morio A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473948
Nomada argentea A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475609
Hecalus viridis A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73899
Stamnodes marmorata A Stamnodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473980
Dikraneura absenta A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475650
Blapstinus substriatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28829
Mecyna mustelinalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474012
Hoplitis sambuci A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475709
Ilyodrilus templetoni An Aquatic Worm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474044
Conocephalus fasciatus Slender Meadow Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33072
Euphyia obscurata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475767
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Silene noctiflora Night-flowering Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 58381
Formica subsericea An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475914
Amara laevipennis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20357
Strangesta ptychomphala A Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474104
CSV