Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8601 - 8700 of 9909
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Osmia trevoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476459
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Eatonella nivea White Eatonella Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 49050
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Spargaloma sexpunctata Six-spotted Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23701
Schinia arcigera Arcigera Flower Moth Species Invertebrate S3 24045
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Protoperigea posticata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474866
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Astragalus spatulatus Draba Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51734
Mylocheilus caurinus Peamouth Species Fish G5 S3 15690
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Hypocoena inquinata Tufted Sedge Moth Species Invertebrate S3 70918
Petasites sagittatus Arrowleaf Coltsfoot Species Plant G5 S3 43608
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Scheuchzeria palustris Pod Grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 59065
Heliothis acesias Acesias Buff Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 81347
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Lepus americanus Snowshoe Hare Species Mammal G5 S3 18768
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Tharsalea arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Myotis yumanensis Yuma Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 16074
Urocitellus elegans nevadensis Wyoming Ground Squirrel [Southwest Idaho pop.] Subspecies Mammal G5T4 S3 Tier 2 81013
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Scapania bolanderi A Liverwort Species Plant G5 S3 38282
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
CSV