Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8101 - 8200 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cryptogramma stelleri Fragile Rockbrake Species Plant G5 S1 58859
Odocoileus virginianus White-tailed Deer Species Mammal G5 S5 18807
Osmia lignaria Orchard Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1476405
Dyslobus alternatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473204
Leontodon autumnalis Autumn Hawkbit Species Plant GNR SNA 49408
Calamagrostis stricta Slim-stem Small-reedgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 54644
Tayloria acuminata Acuminate Trumpet Moss Species Plant G3G4 SNR 37088
Anthophora flexipes A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475170
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 SU Tier 1 16900
Metator pardalinus Blue-legged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27890
Andrena cressonii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1474658
Arenaria serpyllifolia Thymeleaf Sandwort Species Plant GNR SNA 61363
Isoperla longiseta Plains Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21957
Cerceris echo A Sand Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476817
Thyridanthrax andrewsi A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473800
Geoica setulosa An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475916
Coelocnemis punctatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472933
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Schinia edwardsii A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475420
Aphodius erraticus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71754
Satyrium saepium Hedgerow Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25455
Pristiloma arcticum Northern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 28709
Acerra normalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474146
Eriogonum soliceps Railroad Canyon Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G2 S1 67682
Synanthedon polygoni A Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476572
Sphaerium patella Rocky Mountain Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 22745
Oligophlebodes ruthae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67692
Veronica persica Bird-eye Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 43839
Tetracis cervinaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476573
Parameletus columbiae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22759
Orthocladius lignicola A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473891
Oxytropis besseyi var. salmonensis Challis Crazyweed Variety Plant 4 Sensitive G5T3 S3 87009
Astragalus microcystis Least Bladdery Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SH 39496
Lasioglossum titusi A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476073
Frankliniella occidentalis A Common Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473050
Thalictrum alpinum Alpine Meadowrue Species Plant G5 SNR 48260
Petrorhagia prolifera Childing-pink Species Plant GNR SNA 55899
Mesoleuca ruficillata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32680
Schizura conspecta A Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474906
Lolium perenne ssp. multiflorum Italian Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90584
Dolophilodes pallidipes A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74203
Iphthiminus serratus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476914
Camelobaetidius warreni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26234
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Argemone munita ssp. rotundata Armed Prickly-poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 S1 89188
Solidago canadensis Canada Goldenrod Species Plant G5 SNR 60211
Setaria pumila Yellow Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 42049
Chlosyne palla Northern Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20343
Triepeolus texanus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476664
Pyrgus ruralis Two-banded Checkered Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23637
Helina dupliciseta A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473393
Ceratina acantha A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475578
Carsonus aridus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473140
Haemopis marmorata A Leech Species Invertebrate SNR 29753
Andrena apacheorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475076
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Rhynchelmis utahensis A worm Species Invertebrate 1967621
Fallceon quilleri A Mayfly Species Invertebrate SNR 27195
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Bromus racemosus Spiked Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 42772
Nomada maculata A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476217
Protodeltote albidula Pale Glyph Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21305
Senotainia vigilans A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473737
Saponaria officinalis Bouncing-bet Species Plant GNR SNA 56464
Hoplitis hypocrita A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475701
Elgaria coerulea Northern Alligator Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 19008
Spinus pinus Pine Siskin Species Bird G5 S4 16463
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Sympetrum pallipes Striped Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30727
Fishia discors A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474583
Ericameria parryi var. montana Centennial Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T2 S2 91596
Hillia iris Iris Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70892
Loricera decempunctata A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476760
Cinygmula uniformis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 24743
Phidippus putnami A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474081
Perdita ciliata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476476
Paradiarsia littoralis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22173
Lespesia archippivora A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473237
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Xanthoparmelia norchlorochroa Xanthoparmelia Lichen Species Fungi G1G2 S2 38270
Arge pagana An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475236
Typhlocyba pruni A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472983
Tharsalea phlaeas arctodon Beartooth Copper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3T5 S1 Tier 3 82030
Isoperla mormona Mormon Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28225
Neoligia lancea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474726
Bromus diandrus Great Brome Species Plant G5 SNA 61525
Pristiphora bivittata A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476850
Cercyonis oetus Small Wood-Nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25629
Okanagana cruentifera A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473833
Kybos grosata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475980
Phrynosoma hernandesi Greater Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S3 19825
Pleochaetis exilis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473329
Cryptomastix harfordiana Salmon Oregonian Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 1 32032
Colletes phaceliae A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475489
Megascops kennicottii Western Screech-Owl Species Bird G5 S1 17834
Philonthus concinnus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73047
Formica fusca An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 29030
Annaphila diva A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474179
Hydropsyche occidentalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68212
CSV