Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8101 - 8200 of 9899
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Eleodes hispilabris A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24751
Euxoa manitobana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68665
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Lixus concavus Rhubarb Curculio Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69157
Sphaerium fabale River Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25075
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Suwallia forcipata Forceps Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25225
Kybos denticula Apple Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70140
Scymnus marginicollis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25463
Andrena thaspii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70349
Radiodiscus abietum Fir Pinwheel Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25562
Leptothorax muscorum An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70404
Gnophaela vermiculata Police Car Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25718
Acrobasis tricolorella Destructive Pruneworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70462
Ancotrema sportella Beaded Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G4 SNA 25852
Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70743
Sphaerium simile Grooved Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26024
Microtheoris ophionalis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71038
Rhyacophila visor A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26129
Pyrrhia exprimens Purple-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71171
Planorbella duryi Seminole Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26295
Trichoplusia ni Cabbage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71302
Nectopsyche diarina A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26437
Amara impuncticollis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71659
Callophrys sheridanii Sheridan's Green Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26601
Bembidion versicolor A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71882
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Lanternarius brunneus A Varigated Mud-loving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72618
Polites peckius Peck's Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26955
Empoasca alboneura A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73770
Baetis flavistriga A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27172
Parapsyche elsis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74030
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Dicosmoecus gilvipes A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74124
Isocapnia grandis Giant Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27497
Dolophilodes pallidipes A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74203
Quedius spelaeus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27651
Rhyacophila vaccua A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74263
Cicindela longilabris Boreal Long-lipped Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27884
Cottus bairdii Mottled Sculpin Species Fish G5 S4 74305
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Claytonia multiscapa Yellow Spring Beauty Species Plant 4 G4? S1 77355
Aphodius fimetarius An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 28204
Emblyna borealis A Meshweaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77888
Strymon melinus Gray Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28322
Eueretagrotis perattentus Two-spot Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28455
Phyllodoce x intermedia Hybrid Mountain-heath Species Plant GNA SNA 78908
Aeshna eremita Lake Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28628
Potamogeton x spathuliformis Species Plant GNA SNA 79289
Catostomus columbianus hubbsi Bridgelip Sucker Subspecies G5TNR SNA 80162
Cicindela willistoni echo Echo Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G4T4 S5 81202
Oreohelix idahoensis baileyi A Land Snail (Hells Canyon) Subspecies Invertebrate G1G2T1 S1 81933
Cryptomastix mullani blandi An Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 S2 82268
Vicia sativa ssp. sativa Spring Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83033
Eragrostis mexicana ssp. virescens Mexican Lovegrass Subspecies Plant SNR 83231
Montia fontana ssp. fontana Fountain Miner's-lettuce Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83455
Alnus incana ssp. tenuifolia Speckled Alder Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83645
Festuca brachyphylla ssp. brachyphylla Shortleaf Fescue Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83741
Lupinus arbustus ssp. neolaxiflorus Long-spur Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1T3 SNR 83951
Astragalus bisulcatus var. bisulcatus Two-grooved Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T5 S2 84365
Linnaea borealis ssp. longiflora Twinflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84460
Hypericum scouleri ssp. scouleri Western St. John's-wort Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85138
Descurainia pinnata ssp. nelsonii Nelson's Western Tansy-mustard Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85368
Luzula multiflora ssp. multiflora Common Woodrush Subspecies Plant SNR 86457
Phlox hoodii ssp. hoodii Hood's Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86626
Lathyrus lanszwertii var. lanszwertii Nevada Peavine Subspecies Plant SNR 86820
Poa cusickii ssp. pallida Cusick's Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87012
Salix brachycarpa ssp. brachycarpa Short-fruit Willow Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87084
Apocynum androsaemifolium ssp. androsaemifolium Spreading Dogbane Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87318
Triantha occidentalis ssp. montana Tofieldia Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87515
Polemonium occidentale ssp. occidentale Western Jacob's-ladder Subspecies Plant G5?T5? SNR 88001
Cerastium arvense ssp. strictum Field Chickweed Subspecies Plant SNR 88471
Artemisia arbuscula ssp. thermopola Dwarf Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T3Q SNR 88683
Rubus idaeus ssp. idaeus European Red Raspberry Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89161
Phlox hoodii ssp. muscoides Moss Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 89256
Artemisia tridentata ssp. tridentata Basin Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 89325
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. viridis Ball-head Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89437
Papaver lapponicum ssp. occidentale Lapland Poppy Subspecies Plant SNR 89850
Galium trifidum ssp. trifidum Small Bedstraw Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89970
Ipomopsis aggregata ssp. weberi Weber's Scarlet Gilia Subspecies Plant G5T2 SNR 90129
Anemone drummondii ssp. drummondii Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 90500
Lesquerella occidentalis ssp. occidentalis Western Bladderpod Subspecies Plant SNR 90697
Lupinus aridus ssp. lenorensis Arid-soil Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1T3Q SNR 90873
Crepis bakeri ssp. idahoensis Idaho Hawksbeard Subspecies Plant 2 G4T2 S1 91045
Rosa acicularis ssp. sayi Prickly Rose Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91264
Stipa occidentalis var. pubescens Western Needlegrass Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91954
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. candidum White Glacierlily Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 92024
Leymus salinus ssp. salmonis Salmon Lyme Grass Subspecies Plant G5T3? SNR 92092
Crepis runcinata ssp. runcinata Naked-stem Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92176
Chamaesyce ocellata ssp. arenicola Valley Broomspurge Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 92361
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Sparganium erectum ssp. stoloniferum Simple-stem Bur-reed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92773
Elymus elymoides ssp. californicus Bottlebrush Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 93018
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Ovis canadensis californiana California Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 Sensitive G4T2 S3 80168
Cryptomastix mullani latilabris Wide-lipped Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNR 81945
Colias meadii lemhiensis Lemhi Mountains Sulphur Subspecies Invertebrate G4G5TU SNA 82273
Phlox speciosa ssp. occidentalis Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 83648
Hackelia patens var. patens Johnston's Stickseed Subspecies Plant SNR 83967
Camassia quamash ssp. utahensis Common Camassia Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84289
CSV