Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Myotis yumanensis Yuma Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 16074
Osmia trevoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476459
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Protoperigea posticata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474866
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Astragalus platytropis Broad-keeled Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51733
Mergus merganser Common Merganser Species Bird G5 S3 19445
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Isocapnia integra Headwaters Snowfly Species Invertebrate S3 21031
Protodeltote albidula Pale Glyph Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21305
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Vison vison American Mink Species Mammal G5 S3 77103
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Hemaris thysbe Hummingbird Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28652
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Scirpus cyperinus Wool-grass Species Plant G5 S3 50104
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Heliothis acesias Acesias Buff Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 81347
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Rivula propinqualis Spotted Grass Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23700
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Colias christina Christina Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32826
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Bombus sitkensis Sitka Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 27316
Sphaerium occidentale Herrington Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27997
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Urocitellus elegans nevadensis Wyoming Ground Squirrel [Southwest Idaho pop.] Subspecies Mammal G5T4 S3 Tier 2 81013
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Cinclus mexicanus American Dipper Species Bird G5 S3 16187
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Carex livida Pale Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58255
Couesius plumbeus Lake Chub Species Fish G5 S3 18798
Synaptomys borealis Northern Bog Lemming Species Mammal Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 19288
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Astragalus beckwithii Beckwith's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 60139
Rhyacophila vofixa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74271
Halimolobos perplexa var. perplexa Puzzling Halimolobos Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4T3 S3 88025
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Stretchia plusiaeformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69735
Penstemon seorsus Short-lobe Beardtongue Species Plant 4 G4? S3 44325
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Catostomus catostomus Longnose Sucker Species Fish G5 S3 16123
Comandra livida Northern Comandra Species Plant G5 S3 56490
Odontosia elegans Elegant Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25309
Vallonia pulchella Lovely Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25844
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Corydalis caseana Sierra Corydalis Species Plant G5 S3 42349
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Capsula oblonga Oblong Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31686
Zapada oregonensis Oregon Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22270
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. nudipetalum Bear Valley Fawn-lily Subspecies Plant G5T3Q S3 83032
CSV