Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 7901 - 8000 of 9891
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sterna paradisaea Arctic Tern Species Bird G5 SNA 16439
Triantha occidentalis Western False Asphodel Species Plant G5 SNR 62085
Circotettix undulatus A Short-horned Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24772
Eragrostis hypnoides Teal Lovegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 55344
Rhinichthys cataractae Longnose Dace Species Fish G5 S4 16651
Malenka flexura Twisted Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25079
Oenanthe sarmentosa Water-parsley Species Plant G5 SNR 45284
Celtis occidentalis Common Hackberry Species Plant G5 SNR 55636
Calidris minutilla Least Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3M 16922
Carex adusta Crowded Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 45598
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant 2 G5 S3 55875
Lagopus leucura White-tailed Ptarmigan Species Bird G5 SNA 17222
Esox lucius Northern Pike Species Fish G5 SNA 17438
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Ranunculus pygmaeus Pygmy Buttercup Species Plant G5 S1 46004
Camissonia scapoidea Paiute Suncup Species Plant G5 SNR 56225
Arabis cobrensis Masonic Rockcress Species Plant G5 SNR 39342
Hesperia juba Juba Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26300
Gambusia affinis Western Mosquitofish Species Fish G5 SNA 17918
Echinocystis lobata Wild Mock-cucumber Species Plant G5 SNR 39530
Callophrys sheridanii Sheridan's Green Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26601
Equisetum pratense Meadow Horsetail Species Plant G5 SNR 46450
Eleocharis quadrangulata Squarestem Spikerush Species Plant G5 SNR 56612
Salvelinus fontinalis Brook Trout Species Fish G5 SNA 18219
Vaccinium scoparium Grouseberry Species Plant G5 SNR 39734
Rhamnus alnifolia Alderleaf Buckthorn Species Plant G5 SNR 46650
Potamogeton nodosus Longleaf Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 56789
Aix sponsa Wood Duck Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 18420
Schoenoplectus heterochaetus Slender Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 40053
Carex heteroneura Different-nerve Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57083
Urocitellus armatus Uinta Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 18669
Aristida oligantha Prairie Three-awn Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 57360
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Camissonia breviflora Short-flower Suncup Species Plant G5 SNR 50922
Dryas octopetala Eight-petal Mountain-avens Species Plant G5 SNR 57601
Buteo lagopus Rough-legged Hawk Species Bird G5 S4N 19112
Calochortus nuttallii Nuttall's Mariposa Lily Species Plant G5 SNR 40742
Mystacides alafimbriatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74099
Strymon melinus Gray Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28322
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Bombycilla garrulus Bohemian Waxwing Species Bird G5 S4N 19371
Phlox multiflora ssp. depressa Many-flowered Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86955
Asclepias cryptoceras ssp. davisii Humboldt Milkweed Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 91336
Ranunculus andersonii var. andersonii Anderson's Buttercup Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84782
Allium nevadense var. nevadense Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90556
Delphinium occidentale ssp. occidentale Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86463
Phacelia scopulina var. scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90978
Penstemon glandulosus var. glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84444
Phlox albomarginata ssp. diapensioides Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88299
Penstemon gairdneri var. oreganus Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83483
Phlox multiflora ssp. multiflora Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88283
Balsamorhiza careyana var. careyana Carey's Balsamroot Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 88245
Hackelia diffusa var. arida Spreading Stickseed Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90406
Phacelia lutea var. lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 87223
Lupinus sellulus var. lobbii Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 89223
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. subrhomboidea White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 84371
Crataegus okanaganensis var. okanaganensis Okanagan Hawthorn Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 1504102
Lupinus sellulus var. medius Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83061
Astragalus conjunctus var. conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Variety Plant G4TNR S3 84240
Phlox albomarginata ssp. albomarginata Mountain Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86727
Packera dimorphophylla var. paysonii Payson's Groundsel Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 90662
Juncus interior var. interior Inland Rush Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 87065
Chamaesyce ocellata ssp. arenicola Valley Broomspurge Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 92361
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. munroana White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 90802
Eriogonum pyrolifolium var. coryphaeum Alpine Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 91174
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Castilleja pallescens var. pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 85317
Navarretia leucocephala ssp. minima Least Navarretia Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 88977
Phacelia glandulosa var. glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 85634
Penstemon attenuatus var. attenuatus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 91761
Eriogonum brevicaule var. brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 86941
Silene douglasii var. douglasii Dougla's Campion Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 83585
Penstemon cyananthus var. cyananthus Wasatch Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 90678
Dodecatheon dentatum ssp. dentatum White Shootingstar Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 89370
Astragalus iodanthus var. diaphanoides Violet Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 90993
Astragalus geyeri var. geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 86572
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Halimolobos perplexa var. lemhiensis Puzzling Halimolobos Variety Plant G4T4 S4 87730
Lewisia columbiana var. wallowensis Columbia Lewisia Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 84221
Hackelia hispida var. hispida Rough Stickseed Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 83604
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Oncorhynchus clarkii utah Bonneville Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G4T4 S4 80327
Oncorhynchus clarkii bouvieri Yellowstone Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4T4 S4 80060
Mimulus primuloides var. primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 86302
Synthyris pinnatifida var. canescens Cut-leaf Kittentail Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 84706
Trifolium plumosum ssp. plumosum Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 90480
Parnassia kotzebuei var. kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G4T4 S1S2 87853
Synthyris missurica ssp. missurica Columbia Synthyris Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 86956
Thelypodium sagittatum ssp. sagittatum Slender Thelypody Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 84464
Piperia elegans ssp. elegans Dense-flower Reinorchid Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 85259
Draba oreibata var. oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Variety Plant 4 G4T4 SNR 87091
Catocala faustina allusa An Underwing Moth Subspecies Invertebrate G4T4 SNA 29637
Isoetes bolanderi var. bolanderi Bolander's Quillwort Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 88325
Eschscholzia californica ssp. californica California Poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNA 85871
Arenaria franklinii var. franklinii Franklin's Sandwort Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 85557
Chamaechaenactis scaposa var. parva Fullstem Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 91177
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Ovis canadensis canadensis Rocky Mountain Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 G4T4 S1 80082
Viola beckwithii ssp. beckwithii Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 86461
CSV