Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 7901 - 8000 of 9888
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Eurybia glauca Gray Aster Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59516
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Crupina vulgaris Common Crupina Species Plant GNR SNA 59624
Callophrys gryneus Juniper Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21018
Symphyotrichum lanceolatum Panicled Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 59769
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Drosera rotundifolia Roundleaf Sundew Species Plant G5 SNR 59862
Galba cockerelli A Freshwater Snail Species Invertebrate G3G4Q S4 21276
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Amphiagrion abbreviatum Western Red Damsel Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21390
Hymenoxys richardsonii Richardson's Bitterweed Species Plant G5 SNR 60091
Catocala ultronia Ultronia Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21592
Solidago canadensis Canada Goldenrod Species Plant G5 SNR 60211
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Glyceria striata Fowl Mannagrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60372
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Cleomella hillmanii Hillman's Rhombo-pod Species Plant G4G5 SNR 60468
Pteronarcella badia Least Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22099
Chenopodium atrovirens Dark Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 60600
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Lactuca biennis Tall Blue Lettuce Species Plant G5 SNR 60712
Fluminicola minutissimus Pixie Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 22375
Salix scouleriana Scouler's Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 60836
Isoperla sordida Notched Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 22484
Physaria brassicoides Rydberg's Double Twinpod Species Plant G5 SNR 60958
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Zigadenus elegans White Camas Species Plant G5 SNR 61055
Caudatella edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22813
Pyrrocoma uniflora Plantain Goldenweed Species Plant G5 S4 61149
Acronicta dactylina Fingered Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22989
Oxytropis borealis Boreal Locoweed Species Plant G5 SNR 61270
Speyeria edwardsii Edwards' Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23140
Allium nevadense Nevada Onion Species Plant SNR 61394
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Thaumatomyia appropinqua A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473791
Melanoplus daemon A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23423
Prunus spinosa Blackthorn Species Plant G5 SNA 61559
Trichodes ornatus A Checkered Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473807
Enallagma anna River Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23516
Minuartia stricta Slender Sandwort Species Plant G5 SNR 61699
Zodion fulvifrons A Thick-headed Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473823
Arion intermedius Hedgehog Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 23746
Picea engelmannii Engelmann Spruce Species Plant G5 SNR 61880
Okanagana ornata A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473839
Melanoplus femurrubrum Red-legged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23934
Solidago simplex Sticky Goldenrod Species Plant G5 SNR 62101
Rhopalomyia tubulus A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473855
Leptotes marina Marine Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24068
Brachycentrus americanus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 67815
Stenamma smithi An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473871
Zapada frigida Frigid Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24274
Apamea sordens Bordered Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68180
Oreodytes congruus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473887
Archilestes californicus California Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24415
Aplocera plagiata St. John's-Wort Looper Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 68271
Tribelos jucundus A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473903
Timpanoga hecuba A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24622
Trichordestra lilacina Aster Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68636
Digrammia neptaria Dark-bordered Granite Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473920
Atractelmis wawona A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 24856
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Polyphylla devestiva Lined June Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473936
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Cryptophagus cellaris A Silken Fungus Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69399
Pristina leidyi A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473952
Pisidium subtruncatum Short-ended Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25123
Systena blanda A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69942
Stylaria lacustris A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473968
Mulsantina picta A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25344
Colletes simulans A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70335
Aciurina maculata A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473984
Cryptochia furcata A Northern Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 25505
Bombus bimaculatus Two-spotted Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 70362
Digrammia californiaria California Granite Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474000
Cryptomastix mullani Coeur d'Alene Oregonian Species Invertebrate G4 S4Q Tier 3 25622
Brachymyrmex depilis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70416
Phycitodes mucidella A Pyralid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474016
Scymnus caurinus A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25778
Apamea impulsa An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70544
Pterostichus oregonus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474032
Ischnura perparva Western Forktail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25904
Rheumaptera undulata Scallop Shell Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 70904
Acarus farris A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474050
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Fishia illocata Wandering Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71115
Bourletiella arvalis A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474067
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Macaria aemulataria Common Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71215
Pneumocoptes jellisoni A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474083
Arctia caja Great Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26361
Laccophilus maculosus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71452
Xysticus benefactor A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474099
Grammia virgo Virgin Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26507
Aphodius haemorrhoidalis An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71756
Mooreobdella microstoma A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474117
Argiacris keithi A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 3 26696
Danosoma brevicorne Short-horned Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 72191
Abagrotis apposita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474133
Pristiloma chersinella Black-footed Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 26877
CSV