Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 7201 - 7300 of 9891
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Rhagoletis ribicola A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476599
Tenthredo semirufa A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476615
Thereva leucosoma A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476631
Melanoplus marshallii A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476647
Neodiprion nanulus contortae Lodgepole Pine Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1476663
Urocerus albicornis A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476679
Cynaeus angustum A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476695
Dianthidium parkeri A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476711
Chambersia haydenella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476727
Calosoma moniliatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476743
Loricera decempunctata A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476760
Listronotus punctiger A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476776
Agoliinus canadensis An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476792
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Chrysurissa densa A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476824
Lepesoma verrucifera A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476840
Drunella flavilinea A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20119
Amphipsylla siberica A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476856
Melanoplus papyraedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20290
Formica ciliata An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476872
Soyedina potteri Idaho Forestfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 20470
Eriosoma ulmi European Elm Leafcurl Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476888
Cercyonis sthenele Great Basin Wood-nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20655
Hebecephalus obliqua A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476904
Libellula saturata Flame Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20844
Diplous aterrimus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476920
Papilio indra Indra Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21057
Schizocerella pilicornis An Argid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476936
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Tenthredo ferrugineipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476952
Speyeria aphrodite Aphrodite Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21317
Schistocerca lineata Spotted Bird Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR 1787041
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Euphilotes ancilla Rocky Mountain Dotted-Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21646
Satyrium behrii Behr's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21781
Bombus centralis Central Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 22005
Anodonta californiensis California Floater Species Invertebrate 2 G3Q S3Q Tier 3 22136
Cratypedes lateritius A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22259
Diarsia rosaria A Moth Species Invertebrate S4 22392
Arion owenii Warty Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22549
Stagnicola caperata Wrinkled Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22687
Lepidostoma cinereum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22873
Oreohelix strigosa Rocky Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 23004
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Pachydiplax longipennis Blue Dasher Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23316
Erebia epipsodea Common Alpine Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23450
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Baetodes bibranchius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23838
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Oligophlebodes ruthae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67692
Aeshna palmata Paddle-tailed Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24148
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Hydropsyche occidentalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68212
Agrotis vetusta Old Man Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24503
Plusia putnami Putnam's Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68362
Ceraclea copha A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 24706
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Aeshna constricta Lance-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24910
Psylliodes punctulata A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68932
Satyrium titus Coral Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25045
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Spilosoma vagans Wandering Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25201
Empoasca filamenta A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70096
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Hylaeus verticalis A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70343
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Myrmica americana An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70400
Glossiphonia complanata A Leech Species Invertebrate S5 25687
Formica neorufibarbis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70425
Ochlodes sylvanoides Woodland Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25830
Cucullia omissa Omitted Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70686
Argia alberta Paiute Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25951
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Macromia magnifica Western River Cruiser Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26095
Pyrausta nicalis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71165
Callophrys eryphon Western Pine Elfin Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26249
Spilonota ocellana Eye-spotted Bud Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71250
Lycaena phlaeas Little Copper Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26419
Agonum placidum A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71578
Pacifastacus leniusculus Signal Crayfish Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26555
Bembidion planatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71867
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Gastrophysa cyanea A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72428
Eleodes extricatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26921
Cercyon quisquilius A Water Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73605
Acronicta parallela Parallel Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate S2 27107
Arctopsyche grandis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74007
Bombus sitkensis Sitka Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 27316
Allocosmoecus partitus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 74108
Depressaria pastinacella Parsnip Webworm Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27457
Limnephilus spinatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74176
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Rhyacophila oreta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74256
Biomphalaria havanensis Ghost Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27823
Oligophlebodes sierra A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74279
Oxychilus alliarius Garlic Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27987
Tricorythodes explicatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate SNR 28146
Euptoieta hegesia Mexican Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28284
Soliperla salish Clearwater Roachfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 78185
Ochrotrichia buccata A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 28433
CSV