Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2101 - 2200 of 9870
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Hylaeus affinis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR 70336
Bombus centralis Central Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 22005
Mecyna mustelinalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474012
Ecclisocosmoecus scylla A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24680
Physalis philadelphica Mexican Ground-cherry Species Plant GNR SNA 48093
Sabulodes edwardsata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476260
Pediasia trisecta Sod Webworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28497
Spathidexia reinhardti A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473761
Stipa viridula Green Needlegrass Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56639
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Euaresta bullans A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475739
Rhizoplaca melanophthalma ssp. cerebriformis Green Rock-posy Lichen Subspecies Fungi 4 GNR SNR 665965
Astragalus chinensis Chinese Milkvetch Species Plant GNR SNA 41897
Sympistis pallidior A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474607
Rheumaptera subhastata White-banded Black Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71177
Anastrangalia laetifica A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476782
Zapada haysi Intermountain Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22801
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Succinea scalaria An Amber Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474105
Bombus melanopygus Orange-rumped Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 25588
Solanum physalifolium Ground-cherry Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 48843
Pleotrichophorus pullus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476527
Hesperia colorado Western Branded Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29410
Ophion abnormalis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473262
Tamias minimus Least Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S5 18102
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Species Bird G4 SNA 19678
Chondrilla juncea Rush Skeletonweed Species Plant GNR SNA 44485
Atoposmia abjecta A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475282
Solierella albipes A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473011
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Senecio vulgaris Old-Man-in-the-Spring Species Plant GNR SNA 61801
Formica ciliata An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476872
Rhopalomyia brevibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473857
Mirabilis linearis Narrow-leaved Umbrella-wort Species Plant G5 S1 59991
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Neoneura flavifacies A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473354
Blepharidopterus provancheri A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475537
Ochrotrichia oregona A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 74052
Brachylomia rectifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474203
Sympetrum internum Cherry-faced Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26485
Spiramater lutra Otter Spiramater Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68637
Speyeria aphrodite Aphrodite Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21317
Crataegus okanaganensis var. okanaganensis Okanagan Hawthorn Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 1504102
Tortula lanceola Lance Pottia Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 37667
Hemicrepidius morio A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473948
Zale minerea Colorful Zale Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23960
Melissodes ochraea A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476135
Bolshecapnia milami Glacier Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 27949
Caecidotea occidentalis A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473107
Acanthocinus obliquus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475016
Myotis evotis Long-eared Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 77666
Cruciata pedemontana Piedmont-bedstraw Species Plant GNR SNA 41362
Euxoa intermontana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474531
Lasius alienus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70406
Dicyphus hesperus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476718
Paonias excaecata Blind-eyed Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22196
Setophaga pinus Pine Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 16673
Planorbella subcrenata Rough Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31647
Plataea linearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473682
Osmia grinnelli A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476388
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Dinera grisescens A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473198
Euphorbia esula var. esula Leafy Spurge Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84237
Andrena sulcata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475153
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Ilyodrilus templetoni An Aquatic Worm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474044
Abagrotis vittifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25033
Lythrum salicaria Purple Loosestrife Species Plant G5 SNA 61323
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Argiacris militaris A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 32721
Thecophora propinqua A Thick-headed Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473793
Formica opaciventris An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475899
Cleonus kirbyi A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472922
Bassia hirsuta Hairy Smotherweed Species Plant GNR SNA 42205
Andrena crataegi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474655
Lacinipolia rectilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475406
Anthonomus quadrigibbus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71718
Dargida diffusa Wheat Head Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23129
Perognathus longimembris Little Pocket Mouse Species Mammal G5 S1 17457
Setaria viridis Green Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 40300
Abagrotis hermina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474139
Maccaffertium terminatum A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25892
Lepidium integrifolium Thickleaf Pepperwort Species Plant G2G3 S1 62107
Stelis pavonina A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476564
Cercyonis sthenele Great Basin Wood-nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20655
Argiacris amissuli A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29789
Pero modestus A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473295
Carex retrorsa Retrorse Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57597
Lasioglossum paraforbesii A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476064
Dicheirotrichus cognatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27239
Brachyrhinus ovatus Strawberry Root Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473043
Rhizagrotis cloanthoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474892
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Hebecephalus obliqua A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476904
Orthocladius annectens A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473889
Dargida procinctus Olive Green Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474401
Hedychrum violaceum A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476905
Orthocladius coffmani A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473890
Dargida terrapictalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474403
Cenchrus longispinus Long-spine Sandbur Species Plant G5 SNR 47168
CSV