Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1701 - 1800 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Argiope trifasciata Banded Garden Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20418
Tarache flavipennis A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475020
Peucaea cassinii Cassin's Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 17397
Solidago canadensis Canada Goldenrod Species Plant G5 SNR 60211
Valerianella locusta European Cornsalad Species Plant G5 SNA 46517
Specaria josinae A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473964
Pseudoleskea radicosa var. denudata Denuded Pseudoleskea Moss Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 82666
Melanoplus artemesiae Sagebrush Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 29866
Melissodes wheeleri A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476152
Rhyacophila oreia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 23054
Boreocanthon simplex A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473122
Dianthidium pudicum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475640
Cucullia pulla Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1563934
Parnassia palustris var. montanensis Marsh Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 93522
Nestotus stenophyllus Narrowleaf Mock Goldenweed Species Plant G5 SNR 49122
Euxoa pallipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474559
Orthotrichum speciosum Lanceolateleaf Rock Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 35416
Cypseloides niger Black Swift Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 16351
Diplotaxis obscura A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476728
Arion ater Black Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26465
Exitianus exitiosus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73863
Dendrolaelaps quadrisetosimilis A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474057
Aeshna umbrosa Shadow Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30832
Saponaria officinalis Bouncing-bet Species Plant GNR SNA 56464
Brassica rapa var. rapa Field Mustard Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85966
Osmia longula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476407
Ladislavella apicina Abbreviate Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 23939
Emblethis vicarius A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473213
Archips cerasivorana Ugly-nest Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68276
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Anthophora maculifrons A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475172
Andrena cupreotincta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474661
Chlorochroa granulosa A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476818
Depressaria pastinacella Parsnip Webworm Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27457
Trirhabda nitidicollis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473809
Graphocephala confluens A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475917
Corizus scutatus A Scentless Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472948
Tragopogon pratensis ssp. pratensis Meadow Goat's-beard Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91535
Megabothris abantis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473304
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Bromus diandrus Great Brome Species Plant G5 SNA 61525
Amatitlania nigrofasciata Convict Cichlid Species Fish G5 SNA 18064
Potentilla glandulosa Sticky Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 54031
Dryocopus pileatus Pileated Woodpecker Species Bird G5 S4 16863
Agrotis orthogonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474155
Pholisora catullus Common Sootywing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32156
Tetracis cervinaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476573
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Centaurea cyanus Garden Cornflower Species Plant GNR SNA 44014
Simulium meridionale A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473899
Paraleptophlebia gregalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 29124
Lasioglossum titusi A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476073
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Trionymus smithii Smith Grass Mealybug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473058
Schizura conspecta A Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474906
Lamium purpureum var. purpureum Purple Deadnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88747
Iphthiminus serratus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476914
Asynarchus pacificus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28434
Polygonum sachalinense Giant Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNA 54662
Egira crucialis Crucialis Woodling Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474434
Amara littoralis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33143
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Draba oreibata var. oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Variety Plant 4 G4T4 SNR 87091
Triepeolus texanus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476664
Nephus sordidus A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25861
Hilarella hilarella A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473401
Xestia smithii Smith's Dart Moth Species Invertebrate S5 71329
Ceratina acantha A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475578
Ceratochrysis perpulchra A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473148
Capnia petila Thin Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20804
Andrena apacheorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475076
Cleomella hillmanii Hillman's Rhombo-pod Species Plant G4G5 S2S3 60468
Aseptis paviae An Aseptis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473996
Gomphus kurilis Pacific Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30221
Nomada maculata A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476217
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Trimerotropis cyaneipennis Blue-winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23328
Utricularia ochroleuca Northern Bladderwort Species Plant G4G5 S1 51027
Anthemis tinctoria Golden Camomile Species Plant GNR SNA 44909
Sepsis neocynipsea A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473745
Allocosmoecus partitus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 74108
Hoplitis hypocrita A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475701
Osmia unca A Mason Bee Species G4G5 SNR 1942640
Polemonium elusum Elusive Jacob's-ladder Species Plant 3 G1 S1 400009
Asclepias involucrata Dwarf Milkweed Species Plant G5 55296
Hecatera dysodea Small Ranunculus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474591
Homalothecium arenarium Sandwort Homalothecium Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36448
Loricera decempunctata A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476760
Matricaria discoidea Pineapple-weed Chamomile Species Plant G5 SNA 61126
Limenitis lorquini Lorquin's Admiral Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26844
Sancassania anomalus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474089
Euglesa casertana Ubiquitous Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31300
Thelypodium laciniatum var. streptanthoides Purple Thick-leaved Thelypody Subspecies Plant 4 G5T4Q S2 86162
Perdita ciliata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476476
Speyeria callippe Callippe Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24278
Lordotus apicula A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473245
Euchlaena johnsonaria Johnson's Euchlaena Species Invertebrate G5 S4 68703
Proserpinus clarkiae Clark's Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21723
Arge pagana An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475236
Ashmeadiella aridula A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475238
CSV