Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Spizella pallida Clay-colored Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 16012
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Philodromus cespitum A Running Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474082
Thamnophis sirtalis Common Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S3 16152
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Wespus arkansasensis A Harvestman Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474098
Phasianus colchicus Ring-necked Pheasant Species Bird G5 SNA 16281
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Erpobdella parva A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474116
Zonotrichia querula Harris's Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 16370
Alopecurus aequalis Short-awn Foxtail Species Plant G5 SNR 55758
Micropterus salmoides Largemouth Bass Species Fish G5 SNA 16488
Erigeron asperugineus Idaho Fleabane Species Plant SNR 55831
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Phalacrocorax auritus Double-crested Cormorant Species Bird G5 S4B 16577
Viola adunca Sand Violet Species Plant G5 SNR 55912
Anarta mutata Mutant Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474164
Zonotrichia atricapilla Golden-crowned Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 16690
Prenanthes sagittata Arrow-leaf Rattlesnake-root Species Plant G4 SNR 56046
Apamea acera An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474180
Setophaga americana Northern Parula Species Bird G5 SNA 16848
Maianthemum racemosum Solomon's-plume Species Plant G5 SNR 56122
Autographa metallica Shanded Gold Spot Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474196
Acanthis flammea Common Redpoll Species Bird G5 S3N 17042
Juncus xiphioides Iris-leaf Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 56202
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Otospermophilus variegatus Rock Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 17175
Collomia macrocalyx Bristle-flowered Collomia Species Plant G3G4 SNR 56288
Cucullia strigata Streaked Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474398
Lasiurus blossevillii Western Red Bat Species Mammal G4 SNA 17253
Penstemon venustus Lovely Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 56378
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Sayornis phoebe Eastern Phoebe Species Bird G5 SNA 17365
Equisetum arvense Field Horsetail Species Plant G5 SNR 56477
Euxoa aequalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474466
Sceloporus graciosus Sagebrush Lizard Species Reptile G5 S5 17478
Dryopteris expansa Spreading Woodfern Species Plant G5 SNR 56583
Euxoa catenula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474499
Oreochromis aureus Blue Tilapia Species Fish G5 SNA 17588
Cryptantha caespitosa Tufted Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S1 56673
Euxoa infracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474529
Ameiurus natalis Yellow Bullhead Species Fish G5 SNA 17695
Calystegia pellita Hairy Bindweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56770
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Gilia capillaris Smooth-leaved Gilia Species Plant G4 SNR 56889
Euxoa simulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474574
Urocitellus columbianus Columbian Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S5 17970
Cuscuta denticulata Sepal-tooth Dodder Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 57061
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Tamias amoenus Yellow-pine Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S5 18127
Phlox aculeata Snake River Plains Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 57153
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Dicamptodon aterrimus Idaho Giant Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G3G4 S4 18250
Draba lemmonii Lemmon's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 57317
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Vireo olivaceus Red-eyed Vireo Species Bird G5 S4B 18345
Schoenocrambe linifolia Salmon River Plains-mustard Species Plant G5 SNR 57481
Andrena costillensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474654
Zenaida macroura Mourning Dove Species Bird G5 S5 18477
Marah oreganus Coast Manroot Species Plant G5 SNR 57586
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Plectrophenax nivalis Snow Bunting Species Bird G5 S4N 18588
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Neleucania praegracilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474719
Ixoreus naevius Varied Thrush Species Bird G5 S4 18720
Gymnocarpium dryopteris Northern Oak Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 57833
Parabagrotis exsertistigma A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474752
Tyrannus verticalis Western Kingbird Species Bird G5 S5B 18816
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Polia piniae Polia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474785
Falcipennis canadensis Spruce Grouse Species Bird G5 S3 18922
Salix sitchensis Sitka Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 58108
Protorthodes eureka A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474871
Picoides pubescens Downy Woodpecker Species Bird G5 S4 19049
Carex atratiformis Black Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 58243
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Bassariscus astutus Ringtail Species Mammal G5 SNA 19153
Hesperochiron californicus California Hesperochiron Species Plant G4G5 SNR 58366
Spodoptera praefica Western Yellowstriped Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474934
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
Cyprinus carpio Common Carp Species Fish G5 SNA 19422
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3B 19566
Acer negundo Box-elder Species Plant G5 SNR 58750
Acrosathe vialis A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475026
Oreothlypis luciae Lucy's Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19768
Gymnocarpium robertianum Limestone Oak Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 58876
Amara apachensis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475063
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Juncus hemiendytus Herman's Dwarf Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 58931
Andrena barbilabris A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475079
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Viola palustris Alpine Marsh Violet Species Plant G5 SNR 59064
Andrena hirticincta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475095
Poecile hudsonicus Boreal Chickadee Species Bird G5 S1 20082
Ranunculus cymbalaria Seaside Crowfoot Species Plant G5 SNR 59184
CSV