Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9861
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ponometia elegantula Arizona Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474787
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Schinia vacciniae A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474902
Sympistis glennyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474965
Hymenopappus filifolius var. idahoensis Fineleaf Woolly-white Variety Plant G5T3 S3 85392
Senecio streptanthifolius Cleftleaf Ragwort Species Plant G5 S3 56337
Cucullia intermedia Intermediate Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70685
Diadasia enavata Sunflower Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475533
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Colias christina Christina Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32826
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Anuroctonus phaiodactylus Burrowing Scorpion Species Invertebrate S3 616992
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Osmia brevis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476029
Autographa pasiphaeia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474197
Dargida procinctus Olive Green Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474401
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. parishii Parish's Snowberry Variety Plant G5TNR S3 89069
Calophya triozomima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473135
Hydraecia perobliqua False Rosy Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474600
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Rhizagrotis albalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474890
Penstemon leonardii Leonard's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S3 41828
Sympistis cibalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474952
Zotheca tranquilla Elder Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475014
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Admetovis oxymorus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474126
Amphipoea keiferi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474158
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Cucullia dorsalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474387
Euclidia ardita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474454
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Tarache augustipennis Narrow-winged Midget Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474630
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Eriogonum elatum var. elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant 3 G5T3T5 S3 84309
Parabagrotis sulinaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474758
Pseudanarta caeca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474876
Diadophis punctatus Ring-necked Snake Species Reptile G5 S3 15582
Sunira decipiens Shield-backed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474940
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 91501
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Eriogonum shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S3 44877
Lepus americanus Snowshoe Hare Species Mammal G5 S3 18768
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Osmia pusilla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476439
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Sympistis stabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474618
Astragalus atratus var. inseptus Camas Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G4G5T3 S3 89835
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Protoperigea anotha Kaslo Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474865
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Tridepia nova A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474985
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Hillia iris Iris Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70892
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Lomatium dissectum var. dissectum Fern-leaved Desert-parsley Variety Plant G4T4 S3 92681
Rhyacophila vagrita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74264
Mergus merganser Common Merganser Species Bird G5 S3 19445
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Homoglaea carbonaria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474176
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. nudipetalum Bear Valley Fawn-lily Subspecies Plant G5T3Q S3 83032
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Isocapnia integra Headwaters Snowfly Species Invertebrate S3 21031
Drasteria ochracea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474424
Protodeltote albidula Pale Glyph Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21305
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S3 84179
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Clostera albosigma Sigmoid Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23376
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Rivula propinqualis Spotted Grass Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23700
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Psaltriparus minimus Bushtit Species Bird G5 S3 16925
Egira dolosa Lined Black Aspen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70731
CSV