Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9864
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lasioglossum pruinosum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476067
Eriococcus insignis Newstead's Felt Scale Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473046
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Allium nevadense var. nevadense Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90556
Dolophilodes pallidipes A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74203
Holcostethus tristis A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476907
Paralauterborniella nigrohalteralis A Paralauterborniellan Chironomid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473892
Dolocucullia dentilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474408
Cenchrus longispinus Long-spine Sandbur Species Plant G5 SNR 47168
Triepeolus occidentalis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476657
Neophilaenus lineatus Lined Spittlebug Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 30769
Haemodipsus setoni A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473389
Timpanoga hecuba A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24622
Chenopodium botrys Jerusalem-oak Species Plant GNR SNA 45338
Camponotus vicinus A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475572
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Lithophane innominata Nameless Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27262
Andrena ablegata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475071
Bledius strenuus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69498
Hygrohypnum alpinum Species Plant G4G5 SNR 38822
Aciurina idahoensis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473983
Lepidium papilliferum Slickspot Peppergrass Species Plant Threatened 2 G2 S2 60878
Dargida diffusa Wheat Head Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23129
Salvelinus alpinus Arctic Char Species Fish G5 SNA 16448
Neolarra pruinosa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476204
Catallagia decipiens A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473142
Schoenomyza dorsalis A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473732
Sphaerium simile Grooved Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26024
Holcopasites arizonicus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475687
Euxoa tronellus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474578
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Scaphinotus merkelii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476753
Utacapnia trava Yellowstone Stonefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32088
Pardosa dorsuncata A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474076
Osmia tristella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476463
Leptogaster fornicata A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473233
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Enallagma boreale Boreal Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28262
Gyraulus parvus Ash Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21025
Appendiseta robiniae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475227
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Camissonia palmeri Palmer's Evening Primrose Species Plant G3G4 SNA 61506
Elampus marginatus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476843
Tramea lacerata Black Saddlebags Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 33096
Anthidium atripes A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473828
Polites peckius Peck's Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26955
Sedum acre Gold-moss Species Plant SNA 59762
Idiocerus cinctus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475967
Microplitis plutellae A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473325
Melanoplus femurrubrum Red-legged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23934
Colletes kincaidii A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475476
Philonthus concinnus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73047
Artemisia lindleyana Columbia River Wormwood Species Plant G5 SNR 53702
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Zea mays Corn Species Plant GNR SNA 53705
Homoglaea californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474175
Hydropsyche oslari A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 68211
Rhopalosiphum cerasifoliae Chokecherry Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476600
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Digrammia neptaria Dark-bordered Granite Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473920
Cicindela columbica Columbia River Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S1 Tier 3 30014
Carduus pycnocephalus Italian Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 57871
Thermacarus nevadensis A Spider Species Invertebrate GH SNR 21983
Arctium lappa Greater Burdock Species Plant GNR SNA 44929
Isoperla sordida Notched Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 22484
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Megachile melanophaea A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476100
Alaudes singularis A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473079
Rorippa sylvestris Creeping Yellowcress Species Plant G5 SNA 56092
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Idagona westcotti Idaho Lava Tube Millipede Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 74307
Sirex juvencus californicus A Horntail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1476940
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Poa secunda Sandberg bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60460
Carex capitata Capitate Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 49880
Xeromelecta californica A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476690
Gyraulus crista Star Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31221
Illnacorella argentata A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473422
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Galeopsis tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 58631
Coelioxys apacheorum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475605
Chrysobothris horningi A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473169
Galinsoga parviflora Small-flower Quickweed Species Plant G4G5 SNA 54385
Nymphalis antiopa Mourning Cloak Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27566
Zygophyllum fabago Syrian Bean-caper Species Plant GNR SNA 43745
Andrena microchlora A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475104
Hylaeus verticalis A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70343
Melanoplus bivittatus Two-striped Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20287
Phycitodes mucidella A Pyralid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474016
Melanoplus daemon A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23423
Perdita munda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476268
Sphenometopa tergata A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473765
Hesperia juba Juba Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26300
Eucera amsinckiae A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475747
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Xestia c-nigrum Lesser Black-letter Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 79605
Fagopyrum esculentum Buckwheat Species Plant GNR SNA 55020
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Semioscopis packardella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71214
CSV