Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Andrena edwardsi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474664
Scymnus lacustris A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20510
Chlorochroa rossiana A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476820
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Torymus coloradensis A Torymid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473803
Arenaria serpyllifolia ssp. serpyllifolia Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86490
Valerianella locusta European Cornsalad Species Plant G5 SNA 46517
Gymnocarena diffusa A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475921
Radix auricularia Big-eared Radix Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26434
Coniontis obesa A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472939
Melanoplus illash A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475427
Succinea rusticana Rustic Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 23923
Aphodius vittatus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71770
Solanum nigrum Black Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 53506
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Hesperophylax designatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 67700
Nestotus stenophyllus Narrowleaf Mock Goldenweed Species Plant G5 SNR 49122
Syrphoctonus maculifrons A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476575
Cicindela columbica Columbia River Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S1 Tier 3 30014
Platysmittia bilyji A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473893
Botrychium lineare Linear-Leaved Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G2G3 SH 57635
Lasius flavus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476075
Camponotus herculeanus A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 27412
Litomeris debilis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473052
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant Sensitive G4 S2 42904
Scotogramma orida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474910
Limnephilus thorus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 21538
Agrypnia glacialis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74206
Irbisia pacifica A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476916
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 Sensitive G4 S2 35809
Drasteria nubicola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474422
Triepeolus timberlakei A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476666
Ephemerella aurivillii A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31047
Helina troene A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473395
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. utahensis Mountain Snowberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85497
Silene noctiflora Night-flowering Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 58381
Ceratina arizonensis A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475580
Grammia doris Doris Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S4 24981
Catallagia decipiens A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473142
Bromus inermis var. inermis Awnless Brome Variety Plant G5TNR SNA 83883
Cardellina pusilla Wilson's Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 15875
Trifolium douglasii Douglas' Clover Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 41044
Andrena auricoma A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475078
Tharsalea hyllus Bronze Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22377
Eutrochium maculatum var. bruneri Joe Pye Weed Variety Plant G5T4T5Q S1 91111
Helichus striatus A Long-Toe Water Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69711
Rhynchelmis rostrata A worm Species Invertebrate 1967623
Urocitellus mollis Piute Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G5 S4 16824
Notoxus calcaratus An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473990
Muhlenbergia glomerata Marsh Muhly Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 60900
Nomada mutans A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476222
Apantesis obliterata Steppe Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28418
Brychius hornii A Crawling Water Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473739
Hoplitis plagiostoma A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475704
Vallonia pulchella Lovely Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25844
Branchinecta constricta Species Invertebrate G2 366339
Abronia mellifera White Sand Verbena Species Plant G4 S1S2 41694
Grammia ornata Ornate Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474585
Hypocoena inquinata Tufted Sedge Moth Species Invertebrate S3 70918
Malva neglecta Dwarf Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 50479
Laevicephalus totalus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476762
Amphipyra tragopoginis Mouse Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32312
Pneumocoptes jellisoni A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474083
Perdita fallax A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476481
Cinygmula reticulata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29198
Leucopis americana An Aphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473239
Ashmeadiella bucconis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475240
Sympetrum danae Black Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23290
Vespula atropilosa Prairie Yelowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472987
Cryptomastix mullani tuckeri A Land Snail (Lower Clearwater River) Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNA 82071
Veronica chamaedrys Germander Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 53124
Noctua comes Lesser Yellow Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474730
Euxoa divergens Divergent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 20899
Pseudomalus auratus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476852
Orthotrichum striatum A Moss Species Plant G4G5 S2S3 33284
Okanagana lurida A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473835
Kybos pergandei A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475984
Bombus fervidus Yellow Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S5 Tier 3 20233
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Monoxia pallida A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473331
Pyrola picta White-vein Wintergreen Species Plant G4G5 SNR 55468
Anthemis tinctoria Golden Camomile Species Plant GNR SNA 44909
Colletes sphaeralceae A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475493
Agrotis obliqua A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24224
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T2 S2 92188
Pterostichus melanarius A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73207
Elatine brachysperma Shortseed Waterwort Species Plant G5 SNR 53731
Apamea antennata An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474181
Taraxacum officinale ssp. officinale Common Dandelion Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNA 90733
Oecetis disjuncta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68218
Sigara omani A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476607
Siphlonurus occidentalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30394
Drepanulatrix secundaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473926
Megachile rotundata A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476107
Sympetrum corruptum Variegated Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27779
Anthaxia retifer A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473084
Ranunculus repens var. degeneratus Double-flowered Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85662
Tragopogon porrifolius Purple Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 43140
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Helix aspersa Brown Gardensnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21796
CSV