Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8101 - 8200 of 9872
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Neodiprion fulviceps Pine Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476661
Camponotus novaeboracensis A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70411
Prosopium coulterii Pygmy Whitefish Species Fish G5 S4 15409
Plestiodon skiltonianus Western Skink Species Reptile G5 S4 15879
Dicosmoecus atripes A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74123
Prophysaon andersoni Reticulate Taildropper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24628
Strongylogaster distans A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476949
Catostomus macrocheilus Largescale Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 17125
Abagrotis apposita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474133
Orthodes detracta Disparaged Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25569
Anarta oregonica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474165
Sylvilagus nuttallii Mountain Cottontail Species Mammal G5 S4 17537
Euxoa agema A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474468
Euxoa subandera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474575
Neoligia albirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474721
Pyrrharctia isabella Isabella Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28445
Erynnis pacuvius Pacuvius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29068
Lynx rufus Bobcat Species Mammal G5 S4 20035
Pero mizon A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476514
Schizura ipomoeae Morning-glory Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30563
Grammia parthenice Parthenice Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21363
Anthophora peritomae A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475179
Satyrium acadica Acadian Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30822
Limenitis weidemeyerii Weidemeyer's Admiral Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21682
Pieris marginalis Margined White Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31296
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Monomorium minimum Little Black Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476654
Lycaena editha Edith's Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31717
Coryphantha missouriensis Nipple Cactus Species Plant G5 S4 47725
Okanagana ornata A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473839
Bombus vagans Half-black Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S4 22596
Heliothis oregonica Oregon Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 23471
Melanoplus cinereus Grayish Sagebrush Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24176
Astragalus atratus Mourning Milkvetch Species Plant G4G5 S4 49177
Accipiter striatus Sharp-shinned Hawk Species Bird G5 S4 74432
Camponotus maccooki A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475570
Actebia balanitis A Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 32279
Formica subsericea An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475914
Euxoa excogita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474518
Euxoa satis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474568
Lygephila victoria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474707
Platypolia loda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474773
Falco mexicanus Prairie Falcon Species Bird G5 S4 19777
Aegolius acadicus Northern Saw-whet Owl Species Bird G5 S4 19992
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Hesperia uncas Uncas Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29736
Dichagyris variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21610
Lacinipolia lorea Bridled Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31199
Urocerus albicornis A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476679
Andropolia aedon A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70534
Okanagana canadensis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473832
Paonias myops Small-eyed Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22490
Pyrrhia exprimens Purple-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71171
Brochymena sulcata A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476807
Hydroptila argosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74037
Euphagus cyanocephalus Brewer's Blackbird Species Bird G5 S4 16285
Lacinipolia stenotis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475408
Ageneotettix deorum A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25173
Lacinipolia comis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474119
Datana ministra Yellow-necked Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25483
Acronicta lupini Lupine Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474151
Apamea cinefacta An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474183
Egira hiemalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474438
Formica opaciventris An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475899
Crotalus oreganus Western Rattlesnake Species Reptile G5 S4 18425
Euxoa perolivalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474561
Microphysula ingersolli Spruce Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27654
Acrocheilus alutaceus Chiselmouth Species Fish G5 S4 18873
Orthosia hibisci Speckled Green Fruitworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28029
Canis lupus Gray Wolf Species Mammal Delisted 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4G5 S4 19117
Lasionycta subfuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474693
Nepytia freemani A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476210
Megalographa biloba Bilobed Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29658
Visoka cataractae Cataract Forestfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20526
Lasius neoniger An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70430
Rhopalomyia brevibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473857
Lacanobia subjuncta Speckled Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22742
Neoligia tonsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71119
Castor canadensis American Beaver Species Mammal G5 S4 15973
Aciurina opaca A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473986
Proxenus miranda Miranda Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24017
Cicindela decemnotata Badlands Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 101805
Pyrgulopsis robusta Jackson Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 77596
Cryptomastix mullani olneyae A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474111
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Oncorhynchus clarkii utah Bonneville Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G4T4 S4 80327
Ceranemota tearlei A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474208
Graphiphora augur Double Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474586
Nematocampa resistaria Filament Bearer Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476196
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Drunella doddsii A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20117
Penstemon pumilus Northern Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S4 54988
Anhimella contrahens A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29913
Anthophora exigua A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475091
Spiramater lutra Otter Spiramater Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68637
Neodiprion scutellatus A Conifer Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476665
Rhopalomyia calvipomum A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473850
Orthosia revicta Subdued Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71063
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Spaelotis havilae W-marked Cutworm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473979
CSV