Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9860
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Lesquerella kingii var. cobrensis King's Bladderpod Variety Plant G5T3T4 S3 90442
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Nephelodes minians Bronzed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32280
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Ericameria nauseosa var. nana Dwarf Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T4 S3 86390
Comandra livida Northern Comandra Species Plant G5 S3 56490
Ivesia baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Species Plant G5 S3 40521
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Lithophane amanda Amanda's Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70950
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T4 S3 86748
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Hemaris thysbe Hummingbird Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28652
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Colias christina Christina Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32826
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Sphaerium occidentale Herrington Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27997
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Penstemon leonardii Leonard's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S3 41828
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Cucullia omissa Omitted Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70686
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 58511
Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica Northern Starflower Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S3 88262
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Osmia nanula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476265
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Scutellaria nana var. nana Dwarf Skullcap Variety Plant G4T4 S3 84123
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Astragalus cusickii var. flexilipes Cusick's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90830
Eriogonum shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S3 44877
Androloma maccullochii MacCulloch's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70533
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
CSV