Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9860
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Cercocarpus montanus Birchleaf Mountain-mahogany Species Plant 4 G5 S2 47107
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Salix candida Hoary Willow Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 47596
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S2 49928
Euxoa absona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474464
Penstemon compactus Cache Penstemon Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 44988
Helodium blandowii Blandow's Helodium Species Plant G5 S2 34146
Kobresia simpliciuscula Simple Kobresia Species Plant 2 G5 S2 54396
Porterella carnosula Porterella Species Plant G4 S2 45974
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Carex cordillerana Species Plant G3G4 S2 56911
Notoxus carrorum An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1473991
Carex livida Pale Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 58255
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Leptodactylon pungens ssp. hazeliae Hazel's Prickly Phlox Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G5T2Q S2 89037
Tesagrotis atrifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474639
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 61511
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Lewisia kelloggii Idaho Bitterroot Species Plant G3G4 S2 55413
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Erigeron humilis Low Fleabane Species Plant G5 S2 42562
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Rhynchospora alba White Beakrush Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 60838
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Teucrium canadense var. occidentale American Wood Sage Variety Plant 4 G5T5? S2 91624
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Salix glauca Gray Willow Species Plant G5 S2 44086
Cymopterus acaulis var. greeleyorum Greeley's Wavewing Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S2 83628
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61257
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Tricholita chipeta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474981
Bryoria tortuosa Tortured Horsehair Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 38624
Teucrium canadense American Germander Species Plant G5 S2 56198
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Limosella acaulis Southern Mudwort Species Plant G5 S2 45553
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Ribes howellii Howell's Gooseberry Species Plant G4 S2 40649
Saxifraga adscendens Ascending Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 47565
Cicuta bulbifera Bulb-bearing Waterhemlock Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 42669
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Pisidium conventus Alpine Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 21544
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2S3 40250
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Euxoa campestris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68661
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Eatonella nivea White Eatonella Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 49050
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
CSV