Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9873
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lacinipolia stricta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475411
Hesperia nevada Nevada Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23734
Crepis modocensis ssp. modocensis Siskiyou Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G4G5T4 SNR 91998
Aphodius erraticus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71754
Camissonia breviflora Short-flower Suncup Species Plant G5 SNR 50922
Ancotrema hybridum Oregon Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 23738
Epilobium ciliatum ssp. ciliatum Hairy Willowherb Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92012
Aphodius granarius An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71755
Carex subnigricans Dark Alpine Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 50925
Podiceps nigricollis Eared Grebe Species Bird G5 S1N,S2B 15293
Camissonia boothii Booth's Suncup Species Plant G5 SNR 40326
Abagrotis scopeops A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474142
Solidago canadensis var. salebrosa Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88614
Eriogonum soliceps Railroad Canyon Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G2 S1 67682
Polemonium occidentale Western Polemonium Species Plant G5? SNR 49099
Stenalia occidentalis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476567
Gluphisia severa Banded Pebble Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29828
Phalacropsylla paradisea A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473298
Astragalus collinus var. collinus Rattle Milkvetch Subspecies Plant S1 86982
Potamogeton praelongus White-stem Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 57602
Linum usitatissimum Common Flax Species Plant GNR SNA 44725
Lasioglossum pruinosum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476067
Libellula forensis Eight-spotted Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27293
Eriococcus insignis Newstead's Felt Scale Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473046
Viola praemorsa ssp. flavovirens Upland Yellow Violet Subspecies Plant G5T2T4 SNR 83258
Impatiens noli-tangere Western Jewel-weed Species Plant G4G5 SNR 53535
Monotropa uniflora Indian-pipe Species Plant G5 SNR 42893
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Heptagenia adaequata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21365
Silene drummondii var. striata Drummond's Campion Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 90558
Dolophilodes pallidipes A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74203
Eleocharis tenuis Slender Spike-rush Species Plant G5 SNA 51698
Holcostethus tristis A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476907
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Paralauterborniella nigrohalteralis A Paralauterborniellan Chironomid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473892
Dolocucullia dentilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474408
Calcarius ornatus Chestnut-collared Longspur Species Bird G5 SNA 19046
Rubus idaeus ssp. idaeus European Red Raspberry Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89161
Solidago canadensis Canada Goldenrod Species Plant G5 SNR 60211
Rubus laciniatus Evergreen Blackberry Species Plant GUQ SNA 47190
Triepeolus occidentalis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476657
Bombus balteatus High Country Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30805
Haemodipsus setoni A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473389
Eragrostis pilosa var. pilosa Subspecies Plant SNR 85444
Taraxacum lyratum Alpine Dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 58364
Arctium minus Lesser Burdock Species Plant GNR SNA 45389
Camponotus vicinus A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475572
Polygonum ramosissimum var. ramosissimum Bushy Knotweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92542
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Haemorhous cassinii Cassin's Finch Species Bird 2 G5 S4 16011
Saxifraga nidifica Peak Saxifrage Species Plant G4G5 SNR 54124
Lupinus lepidus Prairie Lupine Species Plant G5 S5 41039
Andrena ablegata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475071
Bembidion impotens A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22256
Sambucus racemosa var. melanocarpa European Red Elder Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 91077
Asemum striatum Black Spruce Borer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69524
Chenopodium capitatum Strawberry Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 49724
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Aciurina idahoensis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473983
Eriogonum umbellatum var. devestivum Variety Plant G5T1T3 SNR 87630
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Neolarra pruinosa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476204
Schizura concinna Red-humped Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 28280
Catallagia decipiens A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473142
Schoenomyza dorsalis A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473732
Polygonum polygaloides ssp. confertiflorum Dense-flower Knotweed Subspecies Plant G4G5T3T4 SNR 86035
Saponaria officinalis Bouncing-bet Species Plant GNR SNA 56464
Barbarea orthoceras American Winter-cress Species Plant G5 SNR 43563
Holcopasites arizonicus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475687
Gnophaela vermiculata Police Car Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25718
Pertusaria diluta Species Fungi SNR 93772
Arnica x diversifolia Rayless Arnica Species Plant GNA SNA 78923
Phlox gracilis Slender Phlox Species Plant G5 SNR 54815
Utricularia gibba Humped Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S1 41665
Euxoa tronellus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474578
Catostomus columbianus Bridgelip Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 19859
Langloisia setosissima ssp. setosissima Spotted Langloisia Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 89698
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Lipocarpha micrantha Dwarf Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 50420
Scaphinotus merkelii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476753
Pontia protodice Checkered White Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32113
Pardosa dorsuncata A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474076
Passerculus sandwichensis Savannah Sparrow Species Bird G5 S5B 17889
Luzula parviflora ssp. parviflora Small-flower Woodrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88246
Viola glabella Smooth Yellow Woodland Violet Species Plant G5 SNR 59063
Symphyotrichum ericoides White Heath Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 46063
Osmia tristella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476463
Arachnis citra A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate S5 29101
Leptogaster fornicata A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473233
Horkelia fusca ssp. fusca Pine Woods Horkelia Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 84450
Hordeum pusillum Little Barley Species Plant G5 SNR 57084
Stellaria longifolia Longleaf Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 44235
Appendiseta robiniae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475227
Speyeria mormonia Mormon Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23176
Spergularia salina var. salina Saltmarsh Sandspurry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91608
Trissolcus occiduus A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472977
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Phacelia sericea Silky Scorpionweed Species Plant G5 SNR 53095
Thelypodium sagittatum Slender Thelypody Species Plant G4 SNR 39827
CSV