Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1901 - 2000 of 9891
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Anemone oregana var. oregana Oregon Anemone Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 89563
Townsendia condensata var. condensata Cushion Townsend-daisy Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 90002
Lewisia columbiana var. columbiana Rosy Lewisia Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 87238
Townsendia alpigena var. alpigena Mountain Townsend-daisy Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 86224
Carex breweri var. paddoensis Brewer's Sedge Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 87640
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. vexilliflexus Bent-flowered Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 S1 84105
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Penstemon attenuatus var. militaris Taper-leaved Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 84049
Oncorhynchus clarkii lewisi Westslope Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4T4 S4 80442
Polyctenium fremontii var. fremontii Desert Combleaf Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 88522
Anemone drummondii ssp. drummondii Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 90500
Penstemon eriantherus var. eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 91415
Draba fladnizensis var. fladnizensis White Arctic Whitlow-grass Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 88140
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Scutellaria nana var. nana Dwarf Skullcap Variety Plant G4T4 S3 84123
Plantago elongata ssp. elongata Slender Plantain Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 86204
Psilocarphus tenellus var. tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 87384
Cicindela willistoni echo Echo Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G4T4 S5 81202
Argemone munita ssp. rotundata Armed Prickly-poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 S1 89188
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. munroana White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 90802
Eriogonum pyrolifolium var. coryphaeum Alpine Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 91174
Penstemon attenuatus var. attenuatus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 91761
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Chamaesyce ocellata ssp. arenicola Valley Broomspurge Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 92361
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Castilleja pallescens var. pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 85317
Navarretia leucocephala ssp. minima Least Navarretia Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 88977
Phacelia glandulosa var. glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 85634
Eriogonum brevicaule var. brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 86941
Packera dimorphophylla var. paysonii Payson's Groundsel Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 90662
Juncus interior var. interior Inland Rush Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 87065
Astragalus conjunctus var. conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Variety Plant G4TNR S3 84240
Phlox albomarginata ssp. albomarginata Mountain Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86727
Phlox multiflora ssp. depressa Many-flowered Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86955
Asclepias cryptoceras ssp. davisii Humboldt Milkweed Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 91336
Ranunculus andersonii var. andersonii Anderson's Buttercup Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84782
Allium nevadense var. nevadense Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90556
Delphinium occidentale ssp. occidentale Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86463
Phacelia scopulina var. scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90978
Penstemon glandulosus var. glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84444
Crataegus okanaganensis var. okanaganensis Okanagan Hawthorn Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 1504102
Phlox albomarginata ssp. diapensioides Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88299
Penstemon gairdneri var. oreganus Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83483
Phlox multiflora ssp. multiflora Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88283
Balsamorhiza careyana var. careyana Carey's Balsamroot Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 88245
Hackelia diffusa var. arida Spreading Stickseed Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90406
Phacelia lutea var. lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 87223
Lupinus sellulus var. lobbii Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 89223
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. subrhomboidea White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 84371
Lupinus sellulus var. medius Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83061
Arnica fulgens Hillside Arnica Species Plant G5 SNR 53849
Protonotaria citrea Prothonotary Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 15557
Saxifraga odontoloma Streambank Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 40405
Erebia epipsodea Common Alpine Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23450
Luzula parviflora Small-flower Woodrush Species Plant G5 SNR 47307
Calcarius lapponicus Lapland Longspur Species Bird G5 S1N 15783
Baetodes bibranchius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23838
Elymus albicans Montana Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 47539
Nucifraga columbiana Clark's Nutcracker Species Bird G5 S2 Tier 3 16032
Trisetum spicatum Narrow False Oats Species Plant G5 SNR 40902
Corallorhiza mertensiana Merten's Coralroot Species Plant G5 SNR 61068
Aeshna palmata Paddle-tailed Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24148
Euphorbia robusta Rocky Mountain Spurge Species Plant G5 SNR 54527
Polanisia dodecandra Common Clammyweed Species Plant G5 SNR 47768
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Wolffia borealis Dotted Watermeal Species Plant G5 SNR 41081
Chenopodium simplex Giant-seed Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 61280
Agrotis vetusta Old Man Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24503
Streptopelia decaocto Eurasian Collared-Dove Species Bird G5 SNA 16513
Carex mertensii Merten's Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 41287
Echinochloa muricata Rough Barnyard Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 61465
Aeshna constricta Lance-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24910
Symphyotrichum foliaceum Leafy-bracted Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 55000
Lemmiscus curtatus Sagebrush Vole Species Mammal G5 S5 16749
Eleocharis quinqueflora Few-flower Spikerush Species Plant G5 SNR 41540
Spilosoma vagans Wandering Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25201
Egretta tricolor Tricolored Heron Species Bird G5 SNA 17080
Lomatium nudicaule Naked-stem Desert-parsley Species Plant G5 SNR 48797
Bonasa umbellus Ruffed Grouse Species Bird G5 S4 17268
Erigeron strigosus Daisy Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 42072
Ochlodes sylvanoides Woodland Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25830
Stachys pilosa Hairy Hedge-nettle Species Plant G5 SNR 55713
Sphaeromeria potentilloides Cinquefoil Tansy Species Plant G5 S1 49054
Catharus fuscescens Veery Species Bird G5 S3B 17512
Macromia magnifica Western River Cruiser Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26095
Ranunculus alismifolius Water-plantain Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 49233
Setophaga striata Blackpoll Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 17741
Phlox hoodii Hood's Phlox Species Plant G5 SNR 42626
Lycaena phlaeas Little Copper Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26419
Pascopyrum smithii Western Wheatgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 56102
Microtus pennsylvanicus Meadow Vole Species Mammal G5 S5 18039
Artemisia nova Black Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 42838
Prunella montanella Siberian Accentor Species Bird G5 SNA 18273
Hesperostipa comata Needle-and-Thread Species Plant G5 SNR 43084
Astragalus cusickii Cusick's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S4 49851
Depressaria pastinacella Parsnip Webworm Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27457
Lathyrus sulphureus Brewer's Peavine Species Plant G5 SNR 56664
Prosopium williamsoni Mountain Whitefish Species Fish Sensitive G5 S5 18744
Townsendia florifera Showy Townsend-daisy Species Plant G5 SNR 43518
Biomphalaria havanensis Ghost Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27823
CSV