Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2001 - 2100 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Eremogone loisiae Lois' sandwort Species Plant GNR S1 1912277
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Osmia thysanisca A Mason Bee Species G2G4 SNR 1942646
Amphipyra tragopoginis Mouse Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32312
Townsendia lemhiensis Lemhi Valley Townsend-daisy Species Plant G1 S1 2053356
Sutyna privata A Moth Species Invertebrate S3 32530
Bombus bifarius Two-form Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 32654
Euglesa ferruginea Rusty Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32815
Galba parva Pygmy Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33037
Melanoplus lemurus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33162
Allium geyeri var. geyeri Geyer's Onion Variety Plant G4G5T4 SNR 85566
Spergula arvensis var. arvensis Cornspurry Variety Plant GNRTNRQ SNA 85892
Lupinus aridus ssp. loloensis Arid-soil Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1T3Q SNR 86171
Polygonum arenastrum Oval-leaf Knotweed Species Plant G5? SNA 39841
Saxifraga ferruginea var. ferruginea Rusty-hair Saxifrage Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 86590
Acorus americanus Sweetflag Species Plant G5 S2 40027
Sphaerophysa salsula Bladder-vetch Species Plant GNR SNA 40262
Utricularia minor Lesser Bladderwort Species Plant G5 SNR 40593
Bromus sterilis Poverty Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 42040
Setaria verticillata Bristly Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 42182
Datura stramonium Jimsonweed Species Plant GU SNA 43221
Agrostemma githago Common Corncockle Species Plant GNR SNA 43462
Solidago nana Baby Goldenrod Species Plant G5 S3 43891
Vulpia bromoides Brome Six-weeks Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 44114
Lepidium chalepense Chalapa Hoarycress Species Plant GNRTNR SNA 90283
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Taraxacum officinale ssp. officinale Common Dandelion Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNA 90733
Lepidium campestre Field Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 45101
Astragalus cusickii var. flexilipes Cusick's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90830
Chenopodium botrys Jerusalem-oak Species Plant GNR SNA 45338
Micranthes ferruginea Rusty-hair Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 46418
Allium tolmiei var. tolmiei Tolmiei's Onion Variety Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 92320
Bromus inermis ssp. inermis Awnless Brome Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 92610
Cerastium fontanum ssp. vulgare Common Mouse-ear Chickweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 92719
Hieracium scouleri var. albertinum Scouler's Hawkweed Variety Plant G5TNR 93263
Aythya - Scaup spp. Unclassified Scaup Species Bird 93737
Anuroctonus phaiodactylus Burrowing Scorpion Species Invertebrate S3 616992
Marrubium vulgare Common Hoarhound Species Plant GNR SNA 48240
Lepomis gibbosus x Lepomis macrochirus Pumpkinseed x Bluegill Hybrid Fish SNA 1344930
Philanthus gibbosus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472905
Coelocnemis punctatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472933
Cryptus asymmetricus A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472963
Xyela minor A Primitive Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472991
Ochleroptera bipunctata A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473007
Tachysphex clarconis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473023
Anisostena californica A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473039
Sphenophorus gentilis A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473055
Carex limosa Mud Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 49321
Aeolus mellilus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473071
Anthonomus squamosus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473087
Aporinellus fasciatus A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473103
Bibio albipennis A March Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473119
Calophya triozomima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473135
Cerceris nigrescans A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473151
Chrysis vagabunda A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473167
Cymindis planipennis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473183
Diplotaxis brevicollis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473200
Lotus pedunculatus Large Bird's-foot Trefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 50362
Epicauta immerita A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473216
Boisea trivittata Boxelder Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473232
Lygus desertinus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473248
Ophryastes latirostris A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473264
Pachybrachis caelatus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473280
Phalacropsylla allos A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473297
Melanotrichus albocostatus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473313
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Monoxia consputa A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473330
Nemognatha lutea A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473346
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Tachina latifacies A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473362
Phyllophaga sociata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473378
Helina multiseriata A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473394
Hoplopleura minimus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473411
Pleotrichophorus utensus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473427
Pseudodinia nitens An Aphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473668
Oropsylla idahoensis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473700
Scaeva pyrastri A Syrphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473728
Eubrianax edwardsii A Water-penny Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473744
Smicronyx abnormis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473760
Stenodynerus noticeps A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473776
Anthriscus caucalis Bur Chervil Species Plant GNR SNA 52850
Asparagus officinalis Garden Asparagus Species Plant G5? SNA 53207
Tetrastichus coerulescens A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473789
Toxophora virgata A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473805
Zagrammosoma nigrolineatum A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473821
Okanagana occidentalis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473837
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 53756
Rhopalomyia pomum A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473853
Lasius latipes An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473869
Trifolium macrocephalum Large-head Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 54005
Ochthebius sculptus A Minute Moss Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473885
Stictotarsus striatellus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473901
Ceratocephala testiculata Curveseed Butterwort Species Plant GNR SNA 54178
Caripeta aequaliaria Red Girdle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473918
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Pristina jenkinae A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473950
Arcteonais lomondi An Earthworm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473966
Tetracis jubararia A Tetracis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473982
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Chlorosea margaretaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473998
CSV