Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9701 - 9800 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Hilarella hilarella A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473401
Anthidium utahense A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475087
Xyletinus fucatus A Deathwatch Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70013
Calosoma wilkesii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476745
Prionyx canadensis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473433
Andrena porterae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475127
Agnocoris rubicundus Brown Mirid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476777
Limonius nitidulus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473712
Aphaenogaster uinta An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475195
Caradrina morpheus Mottled Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 70610
Calameuta clavata A Stem Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476809
Simulium venator A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473750
Anthidium emarginatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475259
Ectemnius continuus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476841
Stomatomyia parvipalpis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473782
Ashmeadiella pronitens A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475276
Artemisia annua Annual Wormwood Species Plant GNR SNA 50239
Saucrobotys fumoferalis Dusky Saucrobotys Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71190
Formica gynocrates An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476873
Uroleucon escalanti An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473814
Lacinipolia strigicollis Collared Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475413
Aphodius distinctus Maculated Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71753
Hedychrum violaceum A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476905
Limonius rufihumeralis A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473846
Colletes kincaidii A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475476
Ophraella americana A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72944
Scolops sulcipes Partridge Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476937
Antocha monticola A Crane Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473878
Erigeron katiae Katie's Daisy Species Plant GNR SNR 1854561
Euxoa murdocki Murdock's Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473910
Camponotus vicinus A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475572
Anchomenus quadratus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473943
Collops hirtellus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 32887
Polygonum aviculare Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNA 58067
Cleptelmis ornata A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475604
Dugesia dorotocephala A Flatworm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473975
Dianthidium pudicum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475640
Xysticus montanensis A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 78084
Eucosma maculatana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474007
Hoplitis hypocrita A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475701
Eucera fulvitarsis A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475758
Larinioides patagiatus An Orbweaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474074
Graphocephala confluens A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475917
Heliothis acesias Acesias Buff Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 81347
Ixodes sculptus Sculptured Tick Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474106
Kybos grosata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475980
Phytocoris pallidicornis A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472917
Abagrotis mirabilis Black Cedar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474140
Trissolcus occiduus A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472977
Solierella sayi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473014
Calophasia lunula Toadflax Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474204
Melecta pacifica A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476111
Eriococcus insignis Newstead's Felt Scale Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473046
Agrostis capillaris Colonial Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 46627
Drasteria howlandii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474415
Mischocyttarus flavitarsis A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476163
Agromyza pusilla A Leafminer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473078
Erysimum repandum Spreading Wallflower Species Plant GNR SNA 53723
Euxoa basalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474482
Nomada perplexa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476228
Atomoscelis modestus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473110
Euxoa moerens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474545
Dipsacus fullonum Fuller's Teasel Species Plant GNR SNA 60720
Ordobrevia nubifera A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476289
Catallagia decipiens A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473142
Fishia connecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474582
Chrysura densa A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473174
Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 GNRT2T3 S1 93204
Anagallis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87141
Solanum dulcamara var. dulcamara Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92363
Salsola kali ssp. tragus Russian-thistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87720
Pastinaca sativa var. sativa Wild Parsnip Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91583
Lepidium chalepense Chalapa Hoarycress Species Plant GNRTNR SNA 90283
Tragopogon pratensis ssp. pratensis Meadow Goat's-beard Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91535
Rumex crispus ssp. crispus Curly Dock Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93003
Digitaria ischaemum var. ischaemum Smooth Crabgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89838
Sonchus asper ssp. asper Spiny-leaf Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 84277
Ranunculus repens var. degeneratus Double-flowered Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85662
Arenaria serpyllifolia ssp. serpyllifolia Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86490
Glechoma hederacea var. hederacea Ground-ivy Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90813
Cannabis sativa var. sativa Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88425
Setaria viridis var. viridis Green Bristle Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85773
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93534
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. sylvestris Fuller's Teasel Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 90369
Leonurus cardiaca ssp. cardiaca Common Mother-wort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87236
Torilis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93005
Setaria verticillata var. verticillata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83126
Elytrigia repens var. repens Quackgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83936
Ranunculus repens var. repens Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90237
Polygonum convolvulus var. convolvulus Black Bindweed Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91800
Hordeum murinum ssp. leporinum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91436
Bromus hordeaceus ssp. hordeaceus Soft Brome Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85622
Cuscuta approximata var. urceolata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88865
Hordeum murinum ssp. glaucum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 88036
Potentilla argentea var. argentea Silvery Cinquefoil Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83089
Veronica persica var. persica Bird's-eye Speedwell Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83541
Camelina sativa ssp. sativa Large-seed False Flax Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83919
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. oblivium Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93535
Bromus tectorum var. tectorum Cheatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83055
Arrhenatherum elatius var. elatius Tall Oatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89558
CSV