Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9601 - 9700 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cicindela arenicola Idaho Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S2 Tier 2 25224
Melanoplus daemon A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23423
Astragalus riparius Piper's Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G1G2 S1 56297
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Melanoplus pyro A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 26769
Melanoplus idaho A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 28704
Heterotheca barbata Bearded Golden Aster Species Plant G1? SH 54772
Xanthoparmelia idahoensis Idaho Range Lichen Species Fungi 2 Sensitive G1 S1 34103
Lupinus cusickii Cusick's Lupine Species Plant G1 SNR 57200
Monardella angustifolia Leslie Gulch Monardella Species Plant 2 G1 S1 1345281
Driloleirus americanus Giant Palouse Earthworm Species Invertebrate G1 SNR Tier 2 23240
Cicindela waynei Bruneau Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S1 Tier 1 22295
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Oreohelix intersum Deep Slide Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 2 25169
Capnura anas Duckhead Snowfly Species Invertebrate G1 SNR Tier 3 28124
Cladonia andereggii A Lichen Species Fungi Sensitive G1 S1 33967
Oreohelix hammeri Seven Devils Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 27365
Sphaerocarpos hians A Liverwort Species Plant G1 S1 33639
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Eriogonum diatomaceum Churchill Narrows Buckwheat Species Plant G1 SNR 46309
Taylorconcha insperata A Mud Snail Species Invertebrate G1 SNR 77284
Polemonium elusum Elusive Jacob's-ladder Species Plant 3 G1 S1 400009
Helisoma newberryi Great Basin Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G1 SX 20139
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Branchinecta raptor Raptor Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 3 78116
Grus americana Whooping Crane Species Bird Endangered G1 SNA 17471
Lomatium swingerae Swinger’s biscuitroot Species Plant G1 S1 1354827
Agrostis rossiae Ross' Bentgrass Species Plant G1 SNR 46628
Castilleja christii Christ's Paintbrush Species Plant Sensitive G1 S1 43600
Stagnicola idahoensis Shortspire Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 23097
Idaholanx fresti Banbury Springs Limpet Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 25757
Carex aboriginum Indian Valley Sedge Species Plant 2 G1 S1 46793
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Lomatium brunsfeldianum Brunsfeld's lomatium Species Plant G1 S1 605773
Oreohelix idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 2 25168
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Boechera rollinsiorum Rockcress Species Plant G1 S1 1372568
Astragalus sinuatus Whited's Milkvetch Species Plant G1 SNR 43091
Physa natricina Snake River Physa Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20715
Cryptomastix magnidentata Mission Creek Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 22608
Phlox idahonis Clearwater Phlox Species Plant G1 S1 41410
Prosopium abyssicola Bear Lake Whitefish Species Fish G1 S1 Tier 2 17770
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Asarum caudatum var. caudatum Longtail Wild Ginger Subspecies Plant SNR 89039
Poa fendleriana ssp. fendleriana Muttongrass Subspecies Plant SNR 84329
Campanula parryi var. idahoensis Parry's Northern Harebell Subspecies Plant SNR 84515
Selaginella densa var. densa Dense Spike-moss Subspecies Plant SNR 84919
Vaccinium x nubigenum Species Plant SNR 78721
Biatora meiocarpa Lichen Species Fungi SNR 35231
Potentilla diversifolia Mountain Meadow Cinquefoil Species Plant SNR 58927
Papaver lapponicum ssp. occidentale Lapland Poppy Subspecies Plant SNR 89850
Salix brachycarpa Short-fruit Willow Species Plant SNR 57141
Lupinus polyphyllus ssp. polyphyllus Subspecies Plant SNR 92507
Acer glabrum var. douglasii Douglas Maple Subspecies Plant SNR 87523
Potamogeton x faxonii Species Plant SNR 79320
Crepis nana ssp. ramosa Dwarf Alpine Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant SNR 88540
Juncus hemiendytus var. hemiendytus Dwarf Rush Subspecies Plant SNR 85012
Bromus marginatus Large Mountain Brome Species Plant SNR 42286
Bacidina contecta Species Fungi SNR 93769
Penstemon radicosus Mat-root Beardtongue Species Plant SNR 59823
Pyrrocoma racemosa var. racemosa Slender Goldenweed Subspecies Plant SNR 89992
Thelypodium integrifolium ssp. integrifolium Entireleaf Thelypody Subspecies Plant SNR 90133
Allium cernuum var. cernuum Nodding Onion Subspecies Plant SNR 86659
Ribes velutinum var. gooddingii Desert Gooseberry Subspecies Plant SNR 92071
Corydalis caseana ssp. cusickii Sierra Corydalis Subspecies Plant SNR 87032
Pedicularis parryi ssp. purpurea Parry's Lousewort Subspecies Plant SNR 88842
Veratrum californicum var. caudatum California False Helleborne Subspecies Plant SNR 90104
Ranunculus orthorhynchus var. orthorhynchus Straight-beak Buttercup Subspecies Plant SNR 85836
Equisetum x mackaii Species Plant SNR 78801
Astragalus whitneyi var. sonneanus Northern Whitney's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant SNR 90239
Clematis hirsutissima var. hirsutissima Clustered Leather-flower Subspecies Plant SNR 85303
Carex fissuricola Cleft Sedge Species Plant SNR 57490
Absconditella lignicola Species Fungi SNR 93773
Elymus glaucus ssp. jepsonii Blue Wild Rye Subspecies Plant SNR 88556
Drosera rotundifolia var. rotundifolia Roundleaf Sundew Subspecies Plant SNR 88966
Downingia elegans var. elegans Common Downingia Subspecies Plant SNR 89150
Cuscuta pentagona var. pentagona Field Dodder Subspecies Plant SNR 87297
Philadelphus lewisii var. intermedius Subspecies Plant SNR 88940
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. ochroleucum Oval-leaf Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 89120
Eragrostis pilosa var. pilosa Subspecies Plant SNR 85444
Aquilegia flavescens var. miniata Yellow Columbine Subspecies Plant SNR 86869
Cerastium arvense ssp. strictum Field Chickweed Subspecies Plant SNR 88471
Bromus marginatus var. marginatus Subspecies Plant SNR 88867
Castilleja sulphurea Sulphur Indian-paintbrush Species Plant SNR 60494
Poa nemoralis Woods Bluegrass Species Plant SNR 54413
Ribes aureum var. aureum Golden Currant Subspecies Plant SNR 84967
Carex infirminervia Species Plant SNR 62033
Salix myrtillifolia var. myrtillifolia Myrtle-leaf Willow Subspecies Plant SNR 85844
Silene menziesii var. viscosa Menzie's Pink Subspecies Plant SNR 88052
Arenaria kingii ssp. uintahensis King's Sandwort Subspecies Plant SNR 84334
Caltha leptosepala var. sulfurea Slender-sepal Marsh-marigold Subspecies Plant SNR 90279
Hydrophyllum capitatum var. capitatum Dwarf Waterleaf Subspecies Plant SNR 85582
Physalis heterophylla var. heterophylla Clammy Ground-cherry Subspecies Plant SNR 86975
Pedicularis groenlandica ssp. surrecta Bull Elephant's-head Subspecies Plant SNR 88008
Sidalcea oregana ssp. oregana Oregon Checker-mallow Subspecies Plant SNR 89710
Pinus ponderosa var. scopulorum Ponderosa Pine Subspecies Plant SNR 89854
Poa fendleriana ssp. longiligula Muttongrass Subspecies Plant SNR 93271
Arenaria aculeata Spiny Sandwort Species Plant SNR 51548
Stipa nelsonii var. nelsonii Williams Needlegrass Subspecies Plant SNR 89543
Eriogonum microthecum var. laxiflorum Slender Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 90185
CSV