Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9864
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Plantago eriopoda Saline Plantain Species Plant G5 S1S2 40655
Sedum valens Salmon River Stonecrop Species Plant 3 G1G2 S1S2 400018
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. crebrifolia Compact Gilia Subspecies Plant 2 G5T3T4 S1S2 90624
Agoseris lackschewitzii Pink Agoseris Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S1S2 61302
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
Nucifraga columbiana Clark's Nutcracker Species Bird G5 S2 Tier 3 16032
Psathyrotes annua Annual Brittlebrush Species Plant 3 G5 S2 53456
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Acronicta parallela Parallel Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate S2 27107
Betula pumila Swamp Birch Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50046
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Perisoreus canadensis Gray Jay Species Bird G5 S2 17674
Homoglaea californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474175
Gentianella tenella Slender Gentian Species Plant G4G5 S2 56123
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Penstemon compactus Cache Penstemon Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 44988
Hypoprepia miniata Scarlet-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22151
Helodium blandowii Blandow's Helodium Species Plant G5 S2 34146
Botrychium pinnatum Northern Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4? S2 51467
Streptopus streptopoides Kruhsea Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 51986
Porterella carnosula Porterella Species Plant G4 S2 45974
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 GNR S2 1563942
Cercocarpus montanus Birchleaf Mountain-mahogany Species Plant 4 G5 S2 47107
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Salix candida Hoary Willow Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 47596
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S2 49928
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Carex magellanica ssp. irrigua Poor Sedge Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S2 91293
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Astragalus drummondii Drummond's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 51695
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Eriogonum shockleyi var. packardiae Packard's Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 4 G5T2Q S2 83192
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Pseudanarta singula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474882
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Eriogonum shockleyi var. shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Variety Plant 4 G5T4? S2 89429
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Erigeron humilis Low Fleabane Species Plant G5 S2 42562
Salix glauca Gray Willow Species Plant G5 S2 44086
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Saxifraga cernua Nodding Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 51285
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Bryoria tortuosa Tortured Horsehair Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 38624
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Parnassia kotzebuei var. kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G4T4 S2 87853
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Hadena variolata Variable Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474589
Proserpinus lucidus Bear Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474857
Phegopteris connectilis Northern Beechfern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50669
Lycopodium sitchense Sitka Clubmoss Species Plant G5 S2 51512
Limosella acaulis Southern Mudwort Species Plant G5 S2 45553
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Agastache cusickii Cusick's Giant-hyssop Species Plant 5 G3G4 S2 59431
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Lewisia sacajaweana Sacajawea's bitterroot Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 93764
Abagrotis mirabilis Black Cedar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474140
Hemaris thetis A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1474172
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Polyphylla devestiva Lined June Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473936
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. nubilus White Clouds Milkvetch Variety Plant Sensitive G4T2 S2 88363
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Ribes howellii Howell's Gooseberry Species Plant G4 S2 40649
Saxifraga adscendens Ascending Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 47565
Eriogonum capistratum var. welshii Welsh's Buckwheat Variety Plant 2 Sensitive G4T2Q S2 83441
Cicuta bulbifera Bulb-bearing Waterhemlock Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 42669
Argiacris militaris A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 32721
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Carex chordorrhiza String-root Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 56716
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Cyperus bipartitus Shining Flatsedge Species Plant G5 S2 56954
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Thamnolia subuliformis Whiteworm Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 34906
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 45334
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Acuclavella quattuor A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474052
Eriophorum viridicarinatum Green Keeled Cotton-grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 47893
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Lupinus lepidus var. sellulus Stool Lupine Variety Plant G4T2 S2 83128
Thelypodium laciniatum var. streptanthoides Purple Thick-leaved Thelypody Subspecies Plant 4 G5T4Q S2 86162
CSV