Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9872
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Sphaerium occidentale Herrington Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27997
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Rhyacophila vofixa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74271
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Lesquerella kingii King's Bladderpod Species Plant G5 S3 45688
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
Ovis canadensis californiana California Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 Sensitive G4T2 S3 80168
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Carex rostrata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 42421
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Carex buxbaumii Buxbaum's Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 50024
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Capsula oblonga Oblong Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31686
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Osmia nanula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476265
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Falcipennis canadensis Spruce Grouse Species Bird G5 S3 18922
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Cycnia tenera Delicate Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29001
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Collema furfuraceum Scurffy Jelly Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38074
Cicindela hirticollis couleensis Hairy-necked Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3 S3 82101
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Pisidium lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Carex livida Pale Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58255
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Abagrotis vittifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25033
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
CSV