Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9864
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Catocala unijuga Once-married Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22726
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Frasera albicaulis Purple Green-gentian Species Plant G5 S3 49429
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Papestra quadrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71081
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T4 S3 86748
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Rhynchospora alba White Beakrush Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 60838
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Proserpinus clarkiae Clark's Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21723
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant 2 G5 S3 55875
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Elaeagnus commutata American Silverberry Species Plant G5 S3 58124
Catocala neogama Bride Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate S3 26902
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
Glyptopleura marginata White-margined Wax Plant Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 59094
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Astragalus eucosmus Elegant Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 40089
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Lycaena heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Allium validum Tall Swamp Onion Species Plant G4 S3 55293
Plusia putnami Putnam's Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68362
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Blechnum spicant Deer-fern Species Plant 4 G5 S3 56034
Carex flava Yellow Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 49533
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Petasites sagittatus Arrowleaf Coltsfoot Species Plant G5 S3 43608
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Astragalus cusickii var. flexilipes Cusick's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90830
Phalaenostola metonalis Pale Phalaenostola Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69827
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Sutyna privata A Moth Species Invertebrate S3 32530
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica Northern Starflower Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S3 88262
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
CSV